Marc Rude

Real Name:
Marc Hoffman
Profile:
American graphic artist, born 1954 and died 14 March 2002 in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Marc Rude - We Must Have Blood / Surfing The Intercourse Barn album art Dwarves / Blag Dahlia Surfing The Intercourse Barn Dwarves / Blag Dahlia - We Must Have Blood / Surfing The Intercourse Barn (Single) Man's Ruin Records US 1996 Sell This Version

Visual

BS-001 Marc Rude - Fighting Boys album art Battalion Of Saints Battalion Of Saints - Fighting Boys(12", EP) Nutrons Records BS-001 US 1982 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - Someone Got Their Head Kicked In! album art Various Various - Someone Got Their Head Kicked In! (Comp) Better Youth Organization US 1982 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - Earth A.D. / Wolfs Blood album art Misfits Misfits - Earth A.D. / Wolfs Blood (Album) Plan 9 US 1983 Sell This Version
72003-1 Marc Rude - ¡Fiesta! album art ¡Screamin' Sirens!* ¡Screamin' Sirens!* - ¡Fiesta!(LP, Album) Enigma Records (3) 72003-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - It Came From Slimey Valley album art Various Various - It Came From Slimey Valley (Comp, Album) Ghetto-way Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - Second Coming album art Battalion Of Saints Battalion Of Saints - Second Coming (Album) Nutrons Records, Enigma Records (3) US 1984 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - Tex & The Horseheads album art Tex & The Horseheads Tex & The Horseheads - Tex & The Horseheads (Album) Enigma Records (3), Bemisbrain Records Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
2062-1 Marc Rude - Life's So Cool album art Tex And The Horseheads* Tex And The Horseheads* - Life's So Cool(LP, Album) Enigma Records (3) 2062-1 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - Interior Hearts album art Legal Weapon Legal Weapon - Interior Hearts (Album) Arsenal Records (3) US 1985 Sell This Version
72027-1 Marc Rude - When Men Were Men...  And Sheep Were Scared album art Various Various - When Men Were Men... And Sheep Were Scared(LP, Comp) Bemisbrain Records 72027-1 US 1985 Sell This Version
MLP 33131 Marc Rude - Let's Die album art Various Various - Let's Die(LP, Comp) Mystic Records (8) MLP 33131 US 1985 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - Hate, Fear And Power album art Hirax Hirax - Hate, Fear And Power (MiniAlbum, Album) Restless Records, Metal Blade Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - Scream (The Compilation) album art Various Various - Scream (The Compilation) (Comp) Geffen Records US 1987 Sell This Version
86403-2 Marc Rude - Head First album art Little Kings Little Kings - Head First(CD, Album) Epitaph 86403-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - No Place Like Home album art Social Spit Social Spit - No Place Like Home (Album) Mystic Records (8) US 1989 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - The Offspring album art The Offspring The Offspring - The Offspring (Album) Nemesis Records (4), Nemesis Records (4) US 1989 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - Lucky Tonight album art Dwarves Dwarves - Lucky Tonight Sub Pop US 1991 Sell This Version
AG 057-2 Marc Rude - Earth A.D. / Wolfsblood + Evil-Live album art Misfits Featuring Glenn Danzig Misfits Featuring Glenn Danzig - Earth A.D. / Wolfsblood + Evil-Live(CD, Album, Comp) Aggressive Rockproduktionen AG 057-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - Blues For The Red Sun album art Kyuss Kyuss - Blues For The Red Sun (Album) Dali Records Italy 1992 Sell This Version
7 72590-2 Marc Rude - Supersadomasochisticexpialidocious album art Elvis Hitler Elvis Hitler - Supersadomasochisticexpialidocious(CD, Album) Restless Records 7 72590-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
51145-2 Marc Rude - Rapid Fire album art Das Klown Das Klown - Rapid Fire(CD, Album) Triple X Records 51145-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
31 Marc Rude - Holy Water album art Holy Water (3) Holy Water (3) - Holy Water(7", Whi) Piece Of Mind 31 US 1992 Sell This Version
BM 001 Marc Rude - Backbiter album art Backbiter Backbiter - Backbiter(7") Blue Man From Uranus Records BM 001 US 1993 Sell This Version
Marc Rude - The Church Within album art The Obsessed The Obsessed - The Church Within (Album) Hellhound Records US 1994 Sell This Version