Heinrich Marschner

Real Name:
Heinrich August Marschner
Profile:
German composer, born 16 August 1795 in Zittau, Germany and died 14 December 1861 in Hanover, Germany.
Variations:
[a2225453]

Artist

Albums

VOCE-45 Heinrich Marschner - Hans Heiling album art Marschner*, Bernd Weikl, Ursula Schröder-Feinen, Heikki Siukola, Gertie Zeumer, Marie-Luise Gilles, George Alexander Albrecht Marschner*, Bernd Weikl, Ursula Schröder-Feinen, Heikki Siukola, Gertie Zeumer, Marie-Luise Gilles, George Alexander Albrecht - Hans Heiling(2xLP, Album) Voce VOCE-45 1967 Sell This Version
MRF-70-S Heinrich Marschner - Hans Heiling & Der Vampyr album art Heinrich Marschner Hans Heiling & Der Vampyr(4xLP, Album + Box) Private Record (2) MRF-70-S US 1971 Sell This Version
Heinrich Marschner - Der Vampyr album art H. A. Marschner* - Orchestra Sinfonica Di Roma Della RAI, Günter Neuhold H. A. Marschner* - Orchestra Sinfonica Di Roma Della RAI, Günter Neuhold - Der Vampyr (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1983 Sell This Version
40.23 541 Heinrich Marschner - Lieder Und Balladen Von Heinrich Marschner album art Heinrich Marschner Lieder Und Balladen Von Heinrich Marschner(2xLP) Acanta 40.23 541 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
CTH 2120 Heinrich Marschner - Hannovermusik album art Marschner*, Joachim*, Schwitters*, Febel* Marschner*, Joachim*, Schwitters*, Febel* - Hannovermusik(CD, Album) Thorofon, Capella (4) CTH 2120 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
8.223306-307 Heinrich Marschner - Hans Heiling album art Heinrich Marschner Hans Heiling(2xCD) Marco Polo 8.223306-307 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
VC 7 59294 2 Heinrich Marschner - The Vampyr: A Soap Opera Highlights album art Heinrich Marschner The Vampyr: A Soap Opera Highlights(CD, Album) Virgin Classics VC 7 59294 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
8.223342 Heinrich Marschner - Overtures album art Heinrich August Marschner*, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Košice)*, Alfred Walter Heinrich August Marschner*, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Košice)*, Alfred Walter - Overtures(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.223342 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Nr. 2122005 Heinrich Marschner - Fest-Konzert Des Niedersächsischen Staatsorchesters  album art Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover, George Alexander Albrecht - Heinrich Marschner, Richard Wagner Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover, George Alexander Albrecht - Heinrich Marschner, Richard Wagner - Fest-Konzert Des Niedersächsischen Staatsorchesters (CD, Album) Leuenhagen & Paris Nr. 2122005 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
201 011-366 Heinrich Marschner - Romantische Oper album art Hermann Prey, Lortzing*, Marschner*, Wagner*, Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Heinrich Hollreiser Hermann Prey, Lortzing*, Marschner*, Wagner*, Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Heinrich Hollreiser - Romantische Oper(LP) Eurodisc 201 011-366 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
HLP 23 Heinrich Marschner - Romanticism  album art Giacomo Meyerbeer, Hector Berlioz, Heinrich Marschner, Bedřich Smetana, Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka, Modest Mussorgsky, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Robert Schumann Giacomo Meyerbeer, Hector Berlioz, Heinrich Marschner, Bedřich Smetana, Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka, Modest Mussorgsky, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Robert Schumann - Romanticism (LP) His Master's Voice HLP 23 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

33467 Heinrich Marschner - Hans Heiling album art Heinrich Marschner Hans Heiling(2xDVD-V, Reg) Dynamic (4) 33467 Italy 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit