Jean-Baptiste de Lully

Real Name:
Jean-Baptiste Lully fils
Profile:
French musician and the second son of the composer Jean-Baptiste Lully. He was also known as Baptiste Lully, Lully fils, and Monsieur Baptiste. Born 28 November 1632, died 22 March 1687.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2225647]

Artist

Compilations

MBF 1107 Jean-Baptiste de Lully - 200 Years Of Music At Versailles: A Journey To The Heart Of French Baroque album art Various Loure (as Jean-Baptiste de Lully Fils) and 9 more… Various - 200 Years Of Music At Versailles: A Journey To The Heart Of French Baroque(20xCD, Comp + CDr, CD-ROM + Box) Musique Du Baroque Français MBF 1107 France 2007 Sell This Version