Calvin Harris

Real Name:
Adam Richard Wiles
Profile:
Electronic music DJ, singer, songwriter & producer.
Born: January 17, 1984 in Dumfries, Scotland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Calvin Harris Discography Tracks

Albums

Calvin Harris - I Created Disco album art Calvin Harris I Created Disco (Album) Fly Eye, Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Indonesia 2007 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Ready For The Weekend album art Calvin Harris Ready For The Weekend (Album) Fly Eye, Columbia, Sony Music South Africa 2009 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - 18 Months album art Calvin Harris 18 Months (Album) Sony Music, Columbia, Deconstruction Canada 2012 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Motion album art Calvin Harris Motion (Album) Columbia, Fly Eye, Sony Music Colombia 2014 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Funk Wav Bounces Vol. 1 album art Calvin Harris Funk Wav Bounces Vol. 1 (Album) Columbia Colombia 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Calvin Harris - Let Me Know album art Calvin Harris Let Me Know Electric Chair UK 2004 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Vegas album art Calvin Harris Vegas (Single) Fly Eye UK 2007 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Merrymaking At My Place album art Calvin Harris Merrymaking At My Place (Single, Maxi) Fly Eye UK 2007 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Rock Band album art Calvin Harris Rock Band Xylophone Jones Recordings US 2006 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - The Girls album art Calvin Harris The Girls (Maxi, Single) Sony Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Colours album art Calvin Harris Colours (Maxi, Single) Fly Eye UK 2007 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Acceptable In The 80s album art Calvin Harris Acceptable In The 80s (Single, Maxi) Fly Eye, Columbia UK 2006 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Dance Wiv Me album art Dizzee Rascal Featuring Calvin Harris & Chrome (13) Dizzee Rascal Featuring Calvin Harris & Chrome (13) - Dance Wiv Me (Single, Maxi) Dirtee Stank Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Calvin Harris - iTunes Live: Berlin Festival - EP album art Calvin Harris iTunes Live: Berlin Festival - EP(File, AAC, EP) Ministry Of Sound Recordings none UK 2008
Calvin Harris - Flashback album art Calvin Harris Flashback (Single, EP) Fly Eye, Columbia US 2009 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - I'm Not Alone album art Calvin Harris I'm Not Alone (Maxi, Single) Sony Music US 2009 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Ready For The Weekend album art Calvin Harris Ready For The Weekend (Maxi, Single, EP) Ministry Of Sound, Fly Eye, Columbia UK 2009 Sell This Version
CH001 Calvin Harris - Yeah, Yeah, Yeah, La, La, La album art Calvin Harris Yeah, Yeah, Yeah, La, La, La(12", Pic) Fly Eye CH001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - You Used To Hold Me album art Calvin Harris You Used To Hold Me (Single, EP) Fly Eye, Columbia UK 2010 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - We Found Love album art Rihanna Feat. Calvin Harris Rihanna Feat. Calvin Harris - We Found Love (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Music Group France 2011 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Bounce album art Calvin Harris Feat Kelis Calvin Harris Feat Kelis - Bounce (Single) Columbia, Deconstruction, Fly Eye 2011 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Feel So Close album art Calvin Harris Feel So Close (Single, Maxi, EP) Columbia, Sony Music, DeConstruction, Fly Eye UK 2011 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Let's Go album art Calvin Harris Feat. Ne-Yo Calvin Harris Feat. Ne-Yo - Let's Go (Single, Maxi) Columbia 2012 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - Sweet Nothing album art Calvin Harris Feat. Florence Welch Calvin Harris Feat. Florence Welch - Sweet Nothing (Single, EP) Deconstruction, Fly Eye, Columbia US 2012 Sell This Version
Calvin Harris - We'll Be Coming Back album art Calvin Harris Feat. Example Calvin Harris Feat. Example - We'll Be Coming Back (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

DJ.Caca

DJ.Caca

May 30, 2018
From "Feel so close" back, all of his tracks were actual house and dance music in my opinion. Really groovy and danceable. However, once he got into the whole EDM style, all of his tracks started to sound noisy and unlistenable, unfortunately. Now, Calvin has made his come back in the pop scene, but his new tracks are far away from having the same quality.
bell-end

bell-end

September 17, 2016
Am I the only person who thinks his output is absolutely terrible? It's weird because my mum likes his music and listens to his music regularly and I've been in her car when she's been playing his stuff,and I have been left totally dumbfounded.it's either some pop track featuring a pop artist such as Florence or Ellie Goulding intertwined with the worst kind of pseudo dance,or it's a straight up dance track which is a carbon copy of stuff that was going on 25 years ago (which incidentally my mum hated back then)
It occurs to me that the guy is capable of so much more.
Calvin,you've made your millions,why not put your obvious talent into a more artistic endeavour?
ricknbecca

ricknbecca

January 13, 2015
I Created Disco is one of the most kick ass dance albums ever, and RFTW is pretty good too. After that everything went to pot.

Having said that, very glad I came onto his page as I've been searching for vinyl copies of Vegas and Rock Band everywhere, and here they're a pound each. Thank you!
angelica.brown.965

angelica.brown.965

November 7, 2014
Best song hands down is "Open Wide" ft. Big Sean from the Motion album! http://smarturl.it/OpenWide
riverfish

riverfish

January 15, 2013
I love him!!! Such great songs! Can't wait to see his live performance at X Games Aspen on 1/26!!

Videos (74) Edit