Leni Stern

Real Name:
Magdalena Thora
Profile:
German jazz guitarist, pianist and vocalist, born 28 April 1952 in Munich, Germany. Wife of guitarist Mike Stern.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Leni Stern

Albums

Leni Stern - Clairvoyant album art Leni Stern Clairvoyant (Album) Passport Jazz Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Leni Stern - The Next Day album art Leni Stern The Next Day (Album) Passport Jazz Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Leni Stern - Secrets album art Leni Stern Secrets (Album) Enja Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Leni Stern - Closer To The Light album art Leni Stern Closer To The Light (Album) Enja Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
LIP 890092 Leni Stern - Ten Songs album art Leni Stern Ten Songs(CD, Album) Lipstick Records (3) LIP 890092 US 1992 Sell This Version
Leni Stern - Like One album art Leni Stern Like One (Album) Lipstick Records (3) Germany 1993 Sell This Version
A-010 Leni Stern - A-010 album art Leni Stern, Stephane Grappelli*, Wojciech Staroniewicz Leni Stern, Stephane Grappelli*, Wojciech Staroniewicz - A-010(CD) Jazz Á Go-go A-010 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
Leni Stern - Words album art Leni Stern Words (Album) Lipstick Records (3) Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Leni Stern - Black Guitar album art Leni Stern Black Guitar (Album) Not On Label (Leni Stern Self-released) US 1997 Sell This Version
Leni Stern - Recollection album art Leni Stern Recollection (Album) Leni Stern Recordings Europe 1998 Sell This Version
KICJ 360 Leni Stern - 55 Bar Sessions album art Hiram Bullock, Haru*, Leni Stern, Mike Stern Hiram Bullock, Haru*, Leni Stern, Mike Stern - 55 Bar Sessions(CD, Album) Paddle Wheel KICJ 360 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
LSR 045 Leni Stern - Kindness Of Strangers album art Leni Stern Kindness Of Strangers(CD, Album) Leni Stern Recordings LSR 045 US 2000 Sell This Version
EFA CD 06364-2 Leni Stern - Finally The Rain Has Come album art Leni Stern Finally The Rain Has Come(CD, Album) Metalimbo Records EFA CD 06364-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Leni Stern - When Evening Falls album art Leni Stern When Evening Falls (Album) Leni Stern Recordings US 2004 Sell This Version
MTCJ-1092 Leni Stern - 55 Bar Summit album art Hiram Bullock, Haru Takauchi, Leni Stern, Mike Stern Hiram Bullock, Haru Takauchi, Leni Stern, Mike Stern - 55 Bar Summit(CD, Album) Jazzbank MTCJ-1092 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
none Leni Stern - Love Comes Quietly album art Leni Stern Love Comes Quietly(CD, Album) Leni Stern Recordings none US 2006 Sell This Version
lsr 1037 Leni Stern - Africa album art Leni Stern Africa(CD, Album) Leni Stern Recordings lsr 1037 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Leni Stern - Smoke, No Fire album art Leni Stern Smoke, No Fire(CD, Album) Leni Stern Recordings none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Leni Stern - Leni Stern: 3 album art Leni Stern Leni Stern: 3(CD, Album) Leni Stern Recordings none US 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit