Father Shaheed

Father Shaheed

Real Name:
Scott Phillips
Profile:
DJ and producer, member of the Legendary Hip Hop group Poor Righteous Teachers from Trenton, New Jersey. Died on May 26, 2014, in a motorcycle accident.

Father Shaheed originally was called "Devine".
Aliases:
Variations:
[a222716]

Artist

Father Shaheed Discography Tracks

Vocals

FILER 415 Poor Righteous Teachers Poor Righteous Teachers - Pure Poverty(LP, Album) Profile Records FILER 415 UK 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Poor Righteous Teachers Poor Righteous Teachers - Time To Say Peace / Butt Naked Booty Bless / Word Is Bond (Single) Profile Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Poor Righteous Teachers Poor Righteous Teachers - Holy Intellect (Album) Profile Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Poor Righteous Teachers Poor Righteous Teachers - Holy Intellect / Self-Styled Wisdom (Single) Profile Records US 1990 Sell This Version
ATT 2016 Poor Righteous Teachers Poor Righteous Teachers - Rock Dis Funky Joint(12", Maxi) Attic ATT 2016 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Poor Righteous Teachers Poor Righteous Teachers - Pure Poverty (Album) Profile Records, Profile Records US 1991 Sell This Version

Production

Poor Righteous Teachers Freedom Or Death Poor Righteous Teachers - Pure Poverty (Album) Profile Records, Profile Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Poor Righteous Teachers Poor Righteous Teachers - Nobody Move / Da Rill Shit Profile Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Poor Righteous Teachers Here We Go Again and 6 more… Poor Righteous Teachers - Black Business (Album) Profile Records US 1993 Sell This Version
PCT-PRO4 Various Da Rill Shit Various - Free Smokin' Music(Cass, Promo, Smplr, Dol) Profile Records PCT-PRO4 US 1993 Sell This Version
Special Ed Just Like Dat Special Ed - Revelations (Album) Profile Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Poor Righteous Teachers Sistuh and 4 more… Poor Righteous Teachers - The New World Order (Album) Profile Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Nine Uncivilized Nine - Cloud 9 (Album) Profile Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Destiny's Child Know That (as Father Shaheed aka Father and 2 more… Destiny's Child - Destiny's Child (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Europe 1998 Sell This Version
50 Cent Get Out The Club 50 Cent - Guess Who's Back? (Album) Full Clip Records Russia 2002 Sell This Version
none Poor Righteous Teachers Poor Righteous Teachers - Allies, Gods, Earths And 85ers / Dreadful Day(12", Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

PCD-1443 Poor Righteous Teachers Poor Righteous Teachers - Black Business(CD, Album) Profile Records PCD-1443 US 1993 Sell This Version
Poor Righteous Teachers Wicked Everytime and 13 more… Poor Righteous Teachers - The New World Order (Album) Profile Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Nine Nine - Cloud 9 (Album) Profile Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Destiny's Child Know That Destiny's Child - Destiny's Child (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

dj_ox

dj_ox

September 25, 2016
DJ Divine and DJ father shah are two different people. Divine was poor righteous teachers original DJ.

rip shah