Nicholas Payton

Real Name:
Nicholas Anthony Payton
Profile:
Black American multi-instrumentalist, born September 26, 1973 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. Son of bassist Walter Payton.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Nicholas Payton Discography Tracks

Albums

KICJ 165 Nicholas Payton - New Orleans Collective album art Nicholas Payton, Wes Anderson* Nicholas Payton, Wes Anderson* - New Orleans Collective(CD, Album) Paddle Wheel KICJ 165 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Nicholas Payton - From This Moment album art Nicholas Payton From This Moment (Album) Verve Records US 1995 Sell This Version
ECD 22105-2 Nicholas Payton - New Orleands Collective album art New Orleands Collective, Nicholas Payton, Wessell Anderson, Christopher Thomas, Peter Martin, Brian Blades New Orleands Collective, Nicholas Payton, Wessell Anderson, Christopher Thomas, Peter Martin, Brian Blades - New Orleands Collective(CD) Evidence (5) ECD 22105-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Nicholas Payton - Gumbo Nouveau album art Nicholas Payton Gumbo Nouveau (Album) Verve Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Nicholas Payton - Doc Cheatham & Nicholas Payton album art Doc Cheatham & Nicholas Payton Doc Cheatham & Nicholas Payton - Doc Cheatham & Nicholas Payton (Album) Verve Records UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Nicholas Payton - Fingerpainting (The Music Of Herbie Hancock) album art Christian McBride, Nicholas Payton, Mark Whitfield Christian McBride, Nicholas Payton, Mark Whitfield - Fingerpainting (The Music Of Herbie Hancock) (Album) Verve Records US 1997 Sell This Version
537 856-2 Nicholas Payton - Fingerpainting (The Music Of Herbie Hancock) album art Christian McBride, Nicholas Payton, Mark Whitfield Christian McBride, Nicholas Payton, Mark Whitfield - Fingerpainting (The Music Of Herbie Hancock)(CD, Album) Verve Records 537 856-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Nicholas Payton - Payton's Place album art Nicholas Payton Payton's Place (Album) Verve Records US 1998 Sell This Version
MCD-9286-2 Nicholas Payton - Trumpet Legacy album art Nicholas Payton, Lew Soloff, Tom Harrell, Eddie Henderson Nicholas Payton, Lew Soloff, Tom Harrell, Eddie Henderson - Trumpet Legacy(CD) Milestone Records MCD-9286-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Nicholas Payton - Nick@Night album art Nicholas Payton Nick@Night (Album) Verve Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Nicholas Payton - Dear Louis album art Nicholas Payton Dear Louis (Album) Verve Records US 2000 Sell This Version
9362-48447-2 Nicholas Payton - Sonic Trance album art Nicholas Payton Sonic Trance(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362-48447-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
SACD321 Nicholas Payton - Mysterious Shorter album art Nicholas Payton / Bob Belden / Sam Yahel / John Hart / Billy Drummond Nicholas Payton / Bob Belden / Sam Yahel / John Hart / Billy Drummond - Mysterious Shorter(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Chesky Records SACD321 US 2006 Sell This Version
Nicholas Payton - Into The Blue album art Nicholas Payton Into The Blue (Album) Nonesuch Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Nicholas Payton - Bitches album art Nicholas Payton Bitches (Album) In+Out Records Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none Nicholas Payton - Sketches Of Spain album art Nicholas Payton With Sinfonieorchester Basel* Nicholas Payton With Sinfonieorchester Basel* - Sketches Of Spain(CD, Album) BMF Records (4) none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Nicholas Payton - #BAM Live At Bohemian Caverns album art Nicholas Payton #BAM Live At Bohemian Caverns(CD, Album) BMF Records (4) none US 2013 Sell This Version
Paytone 003 Nicholas Payton - Numbers album art Nicholas Payton Numbers(CD) Paytone Records Paytone 003 US 2014 Sell This Version
Paytone 004 Nicholas Payton - Letters album art Nicholas Payton Letters(CD, Album) Paytone Records Paytone 004 US 2015 Sell This Version
PAYTONE 006 Nicholas Payton - Afro Carribean Mixtape album art Nicholas Payton Afro Carribean Mixtape(2xCD) Paytone Records PAYTONE 006 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nicholas Payton - Sonic Trance'd album art Nicholas Payton Sonic Trance'd (EP) Warner Bros. Records US 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SACD 1162 Kansas City / Nicholas Payton Kansas City / Nicholas Payton - Selections From The Motion Picture Soundtrack / Selections From Gumbo Nouveau(2xCD, Smplr) Verve Records SACD 1162 US 1996 Sell This Version
Pro-cd 10111 Nicholas Payton Sonic Trance An Advance(CD, Promo, Adv) Warner Bros. Records Pro-cd 10111 US 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit