Darrell Robinson

Darrell Robinson

Real Name:
James Darrell Robinson, Jr.
Profile:
American drummer, producer from Philadelphia
Sites:
Variations:
[a223105]

Artist

Darrell Robinson Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Joe Another Used To Be Joe - And Then... (Album) Jive Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Kindred The Family Soul Contentment (as Darrel Robinson) Kindred The Family Soul - Surrender To Love (Album) Hidden Beach Recordings, Epic US 2003 Sell This Version
Mario Like Me Real Hard Mario - Turning Point (Album) J Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Jill Scott Golden Jill Scott - Beautifully Human: Words And Sounds Vol. 2 (Album) Hidden Beach Recordings, Hidden Beach Recordings, Hidden Beach Recordings US 2004 Sell This Version
Kindred The Family Soul In This Life Together Kindred The Family Soul - In This Life Together (Album) Hidden Beach Recordings, Epic US 2005 Sell This Version
RCD 17312 Jaguar Wright Free (as James and 2 more… Jaguar Wright - Divorcing Neo 2 Marry Soul(CD, Album) Rykodisc, Artemis Records, Song Records RCD 17312 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Joy Denalane Change (as Darell Robinson) and 8 more… Joy Denalane - Born & Raised (Album) Nesola Germany 2006 Sell This Version
837101167406 Carol Riddick Flirtatious Carol Riddick - Moments Like This(CD, Album) Not On Label 837101167406 US 2006 Sell This Version
Marsha Ambrosius Marsha Ambrosius - Late Nights & Early Mornings (Album) J Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Jill Scott Jill Scott - The Light Of The Sun (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2011 Sell This Version
none Pharrell Williams Pharrell Williams - Happy (Live)(File, FLAC, Single, 16 ) Columbia none Europe 2014

Writing & Arrangement

The Roots Long Time (as D. Robinson) and 2 more… The Roots - Game Theory (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2006 Sell This Version
527941-2 Jill Scott When I Wake Up (as James Darrell Robinson) Jill Scott - The Light Of The Sun(CD, Album) Blues Babe Records, Warner Bros. Records 527941-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
Marsha Ambrosius Marsha Ambrosius - Late Nights & Early Mornings (Album) J Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Cris Cab Good Girls (as J. Robinson) Cris Cab - Where I Belong (Album) Island Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Thanks (3) Thanks (3) - Livin' My Life(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2016
IDAHO268CD Nerina Pallot Bird (as Robinson) Nerina Pallot - Stay Lucky(CD, Album) Idaho Records, Ingrooves Music Group IDAHO268CD UK 2017 Sell This Version

Production

The Roots Long Time (as Darryl Robinson) The Roots - Game Theory (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2006 Sell This Version
Jill Scott Jill Scott - The Light Of The Sun (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2011 Sell This Version
none Emanny I Messed Up Emanny - Songs About HER(13xFile, MP3, Mixed, 192) Not On Label none US 2012
Cris Cab Good Girls (as Darrel Robinson) Cris Cab - Where I Belong (Album) Island Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Thanks (3) Thanks (3) - Livin' My Life(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2016