Kenny Rogers

Real Name:
Kenneth Ray Donald Rogers
Profile:
American country singer, producer and actor, born on August 21, 1938 in Houston, Texas, USA; died on March 20, 2020 in Sandy Springs, Georgia. He was married to Marianne Gordon from 1977 to 1993. Last married to Wanda Miller.

For the saxophone player sometimes credited with this name, please use PAN Kenny Rodgers
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UA-LA389-G Kenny Rogers - Kenny Rogers album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA389-G US 1976 Sell This Version
UA-LA607-G Kenny Rogers - Love Lifted Me album art Kenny Rogers Love Lifted Me (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA607-G Australia 1976 Sell This Version
5C 062 99471 Kenny Rogers - Daytime Friends album art Kenny Rogers Daytime Friends (Album) United Artists Records 5C 062 99471 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
none Kenny Rogers - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Robert W. Morgan, Kenny Rogers Robert W. Morgan, Kenny Rogers - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark none US 1977 Sell This Version
L 36609 Kenny Rogers - Every Time Two Fools Collide album art Kenny Rogers & Dottie West Kenny Rogers & Dottie West - Every Time Two Fools Collide (Album, Comp) United Artists Records L 36609 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
AX-1212 Kenny Rogers - Love Or Something Like It album art Kenny Rogers Love Or Something Like It (Album) United Artists Records AX-1212 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
UA-LA500934 Kenny Rogers - The Gambler album art Kenny Rogers The Gambler (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA500934 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
UA-LA946-H Kenny Rogers - Classics album art Kenny Rogers & Dottie West Kenny Rogers & Dottie West - Classics (Album, Comp) United Artists Records UA-LA946-H US 1979 Sell This Version
LWAK-979 Kenny Rogers - Kenny album art Kenny Rogers Kenny (Album) United Artists Records LWAK-979 US 1979 Sell This Version
LOO-1072, L00-1072 Kenny Rogers - Greatest Hits album art Kenny Rogers Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Liberty LOO-1072, L00-1072 US 1980 Sell This Version
UAJ(L) 1043 Kenny Rogers - Gideon album art Kenny Rogers Gideon (Album) United Artists Records UAJ(L) 1043 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
DY-5504-1 Kenny Rogers - The Winner is......Kenny Rogers / Special Digest '80 album art Kenny Rogers The Winner is......Kenny Rogers / Special Digest '80(LP, Album, Promo) United Artists Records DY-5504-1 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
LOO-1108 Kenny Rogers - Share Your Love album art Kenny Rogers Share Your Love (Album) Liberty LOO-1108 US 1981 Sell This Version
LOO-51115 Kenny Rogers - Christmas album art Kenny Rogers Christmas (Album) Liberty LOO-51115 US 1981 Sell This Version
ELD 02.13.1006 Kenny Rogers - Love Will Turn You Around album art Kenny Rogers Love Will Turn You Around (Album) Liberty ELD 02.13.1006 Peru 1982 Sell This Version
AFK1-4697 Kenny Rogers - Eyes That See In The Dark album art Kenny Rogers Eyes That See In The Dark (Album) RCA Victor AFK1-4697 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
LBR(D) 1075 Kenny Rogers - We've Got Tonight album art Kenny Rogers We've Got Tonight (Album) Liberty LBR(D) 1075 South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
none Kenny Rogers - Royalty Of Rock album art Neil Diamond, Kenny Rogers Neil Diamond, Kenny Rogers - Royalty Of Rock(LP, Transcription) Rko Radio Networks none US 1983 Sell This Version
PK 85307 Kenny Rogers - Once Upon A Christmas album art Kenny Rogers And Dolly Parton Kenny Rogers And Dolly Parton - Once Upon A Christmas (Album) RCA PK 85307 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
AJL1-5335 Kenny Rogers - What About Me? album art Kenny Rogers What About Me? (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor AJL1-5335 India 1984 Sell This Version
RCLP 20354 Kenny Rogers - The Heart Of The Matter album art Kenny Rogers The Heart Of The Matter (Album) RCA, RCA RCLP 20354 Greece 1985 Sell This Version
4L0 55157 Kenny Rogers - Love Is What We Make It album art Kenny Rogers Love Is What We Make It (Album) Liberty 4L0 55157 US 1985 Sell This Version
PK 85633 Kenny Rogers - They Don't Make Them Like They Used To album art Kenny Rogers They Don't Make Them Like They Used To (Album) RCA, RCA PK 85633 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
PL 86484 Kenny Rogers - I Prefer The Moonlight album art Kenny Rogers I Prefer The Moonlight (Album) RCA PL 86484 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
4-25973 Kenny Rogers - Christmas In America album art Kenny Rogers Christmas In America (Album) Reprise Records 4-25973 US 1989 Sell This Version