Real Name:
Kenneth Donald Rogers
Profile:
American country singer, producer and actor, born on August 31, 1938 in Houston, Texas, USA. He was married to Marianne Gordon from 1977 to 1993.
For the saxophone player sometimes credited with this name, please use PAN Kenny Rodgers
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Technical

Kenny Rogers - Share Your Love With Me / Greybeard album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Share Your Love With Me / Greybeard (Single) Liberty New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
A-1444 Kenny Rogers - Through The Years album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Through The Years(7") Liberty A-1444 US 1981 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Share Your Love album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Share Your Love (Album) Liberty Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Love Will Turn You Around album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Love Will Turn You Around (Album) Liberty US 1982 Sell This Version
EDSD 2042 Kenny Rogers - Gideon + Share Your Love album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Gideon + Share Your Love(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Edsel Records EDSD 2042 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
EDSD 2043 Kenny Rogers - Love Will Turn You Around + We've Got Tonight album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Love Will Turn You Around + We've Got Tonight(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Edsel Records EDSD 2043 UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Visual

7599-26457-2 Kenny Rogers - The Very Best Of Kenny Rogers album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - The Very Best Of Kenny Rogers(CD, Comp, RE) Reprise Records 7599-26457-2 USA & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
SAB 030/031 Kenny Rogers - Late Night Shows Vol. 1 album art The Artist (Formerly Known As Prince) The Gambler The Artist (Formerly Known As Prince) - Late Night Shows Vol. 1(2xCD, Unofficial) Sabotage Records (2) SAB 030/031 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Back To The Well album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Back To The Well (Album) Sanctuary Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
HUMP124 Kenny Rogers - Faith album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Faith(CD, Album) Hump Head Records HUMP124 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
550651-2 Kenny Rogers - Once Again It's Christmas album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Once Again It's Christmas(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 550651-2 US 2015 Sell This Version
ITV036 Kenny Rogers - Monaci Del Surf III album art Monaci Del Surf Just Dropped In Monaci Del Surf - Monaci Del Surf III(CD, Album) Inri ITV036 Italy 2016 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

L 37091 Kenny Rogers - The Best Of Kenny Rogers album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - The Best Of Kenny Rogers(LP, Comp) United Artists Records L 37091 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
09463-40469-2-3 Kenny Rogers - 21 Number Ones album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - 21 Number Ones(CD, Comp, RM) Capitol Records Nashville 09463-40469-2-3 US 2006 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Mythology - The 50th Anniversary Collection album art Bee Gees Bee Gees - Mythology - The 50th Anniversary Collection (Comp) Reprise Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - An American Trilogy album art Mickey Newbury Mickey Newbury - An American Trilogy (Comp) Saint Cecilia Knows, Mountain Retreat UK 2011 Sell This Version