Real Name:
Kenneth Donald Rogers
Profile:
American country singer, producer and actor, born on August 31, 1938 in Houston, Texas, USA. He was married to Marianne Gordon from 1977 to 1993.
For the saxophone player sometimes credited with this name, please use PAN Kenny Rodgers
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
RS 6352 Kenny Rogers - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town(LP, Album) Reprise Records RS 6352 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
JR-5003 Kenny Rogers - Rollin' album art Kenny Rogers & The First Edition The Long And Winding Road Kenny Rogers & The First Edition - Rollin'(LP, Album, Gat) Jolly Rogers JR-5003 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Greatest Hits album art Dolly Parton Islands In The Stream Dolly Parton - Greatest Hits (Comp) RCA Victor UK & Europe 1982 Sell This Version
AR 3106 Kenny Rogers - The Solo Album album art Lionel Richie Lady and 1 more… Lionel Richie - The Solo Album(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Atlantic Records (2) AR 3106 Indonesia 1982 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Love Album album art Dolly Parton Islands In The Stream Dolly Parton - The Love Album (Comp) RCA Europe 1983 Sell This Version
PRP8242 Kenny Rogers - Special DJ Copy album art Sheena Easton We've Got Tonight Sheena Easton - Special DJ Copy(LP, Comp, Promo) EMI PRP8242 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Her Greatest Hits And Finest Performances album art Dolly Parton Islands In The Stream Dolly Parton - Her Greatest Hits And Finest Performances (Comp) RCA US 1984 Sell This Version
5-367-0 Kenny Rogers - 12 Of Her Biggest No. 1 Hits album art Dolly Parton Islands In The Stream Dolly Parton - 12 Of Her Biggest No. 1 Hits(Cass, Comp) Reader's Digest, RCA 5-367-0 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
DP-0185-1S, AL-0185-1S Kenny Rogers - Real Love / 40 Hour Week album art Dolly Parton / Alabama Real Love Dolly Parton / Alabama - Real Love / 40 Hour Week(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) RCA, RCA DP-0185-1S, AL-0185-1S US 1985 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Greatest Hits Vol. II album art Anne Murray If I Ever Fall In Love Again Anne Murray - Greatest Hits Vol. II (Comp, Album) Capitol Records Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
11-12.2.89 Kenny Rogers - The Sheena Easton Story album art Sheena Easton We've Got Tonight Sheena Easton - The Sheena Easton Story(2xLP, Transcription) Unistar Radio Programming 11-12.2.89 US 1989 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Het Beste Van album art Dolly Parton Islands In The Stream and 1 more… Dolly Parton - Het Beste Van (Comp) EVA Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
0777 7 98223 4 8 Kenny Rogers - Gypsy Honeymoon (The Best Of Kim Carnes) album art Kim Carnes Don't Fall In Love With A Dreamer Kim Carnes - Gypsy Honeymoon (The Best Of Kim Carnes)(Cass, Comp) EMI 0777 7 98223 4 8 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The World Of Sheena Easton:  The Singles Collection album art Sheena Easton We've Got Tonight Sheena Easton - The World Of Sheena Easton: The Singles Collection (Comp) EMI Japan 1993 Sell This Version
07863-66533-2 Kenny Rogers - I Will Always Love You/The Essential Dolly Parton One album art Dolly Parton Islands In The Stream Dolly Parton - I Will Always Love You/The Essential Dolly Parton One(CD, Comp, Club, RM) RCA, BMG 07863-66533-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Kenny Rogers - Big Dreams & Broken Hearts - The Dottie West Story album art Michele Lee Anyone Who Isn't Me Tonight and 1 more… Michele Lee - Big Dreams & Broken Hearts - The Dottie West Story(Cass, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none US 1997 Sell This Version
none Kenny Rogers - Big Dreams & Broken Hearts - The Dottie West Story album art Michele Lee Anyone Who Isn't Me Tonight and 1 more… Michele Lee - Big Dreams & Broken Hearts - The Dottie West Story(CD, Album, P/Unofficial, Smplr) Not On Label none US 1997 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Best Of album art Kim Carnes Don't Fall In Love With A Dreamer Kim Carnes - The Best Of (Comp) EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets US 1999 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Ecleftic (2 Sides II A Book) album art Wyclef Jean Kenny Rogers - Pharoahe Monch Dub Plate Wyclef Jean - The Ecleftic (2 Sides II A Book) (Album) Columbia Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CAS 15786 Kenny Rogers - Kenny Rogers - Pharoahe Monch Dub Plate album art Wyclef Jean Wyclef Jean - Kenny Rogers - Pharoahe Monch Dub Plate(12", Promo) Columbia CAS 15786 US 2000 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Coolio.com album art Coolio The Hustler Coolio - Coolio.com (Album) Victor Russia 2001 Sell This Version
72435-38234-2-9 Kenny Rogers - Classic Masters album art Sheena Easton We've Got Tonight Sheena Easton - Classic Masters(CD, Comp) EMI, Capitol Records 72435-38234-2-9 US 2002 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - El Cool Magnifico album art Coolio The Hustler Coolio - El Cool Magnifico (Album) ZYX Music, Jam FM, RTL II, Dragonriders Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Hustler album art Coolio Coolio - The Hustler (Maxi, Single) TX2 Holland 2003 Sell This Version
ID2618BWDVD Kenny Rogers - The Nick & Jessica Variety Hour album art Jessica Simpson, Nick Lachey Islands In The Stream Jessica Simpson, Nick Lachey - The Nick & Jessica Variety Hour(DVD, NTSC) Image Entertainment ID2618BWDVD US 2004 Sell This Version