Real Name:
Kenneth Donald Rogers
Profile:
American country singer, producer and actor, born on August 31, 1938 in Houston, Texas, USA. He was married to Marianne Gordon from 1977 to 1993.
For the saxophone player sometimes credited with this name, please use PAN Kenny Rodgers
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Something's Burning (Single) Reprise Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Tell It All, Brother album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Tell It All, Brother (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Simple Little Down Home Rock & Roll Love Song For Rosie album art Shiloh (5) Shiloh (5) - Simple Little Down Home Rock & Roll Love Song For Rosie (Single) Amos Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Something's Burning album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Something's Burning (Album) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Shiloh album art Shiloh (5) Shiloh (5) - Shiloh (Album) Amos Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Heed The Call / A Stranger In My Place album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Heed The Call / A Stranger In My Place (Single) Reprise Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Tell It All Brother / Just Remember You're My Sunshine album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Tell It All Brother / Just Remember You're My Sunshine (Single) Reprise Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SCE-12287 Kenny Rogers - My God And I / Walking Backwards Down The Road album art Buddy Greco My God And I Buddy Greco - My God And I / Walking Backwards Down The Road(7", Promo) Scepter Records SCE-12287 US 1970 Sell This Version
H-625 Kenny Rogers - Dilo Todo, Hermano / Sunshine Joe album art Kenny Rogers & The First Edition Kenny Rogers & The First Edition - Dilo Todo, Hermano / Sunshine Joe(7", Single) Reprise Records, Hispavox H-625 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
55262 Kenny Rogers - Revelation album art Kin Vassy Kin Vassy - Revelation(7", Promo) UNI Records 55262 US 1970 Sell This Version
R 02134 Kenny Rogers - Reuben James / Something's Burning album art Kenny Rogers & The First Edition Something's Buring Kenny Rogers & The First Edition - Reuben James / Something's Burning(7", Single) Reprise Records R 02134 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
0990 Kenny Rogers - What Am I Gonna Do / I'm Gonna Sing You A Sad Song Susie album art Terry Williams What Am I Gonna Do Terry Williams - What Am I Gonna Do / I'm Gonna Sing You A Sad Song Susie(7", Single) Reprise Records 0990 US 1970 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - What Am I Gonna Do album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - What Am I Gonna Do (Single) Reprise Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Take My Hand album art Kenny Rogers & The First Edition Kenny Rogers & The First Edition - Take My Hand (Single) Reprise Records Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Someone Who Cares album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Someone Who Cares (Single) Reprise Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
REP 1069 Kenny Rogers - School Teacher album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - School Teacher(7", Single) Reprise Records REP 1069 US 1971 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Greatest Hits album art Kenny Rogers & The First Edition Kenny Rogers & The First Edition - Greatest Hits (Comp) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Transition album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Transition (Album) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Alex Harvey album art Alex Harvey (2) Alex Harvey (2) - Alex Harvey Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Backroads album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Backroads (Album) Jolly Rogers US 1972 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Ballad Of Calico album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - The Ballad Of Calico (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Gunhill Road album art Gunhill Road Gunhill Road - Gunhill Road Kama Sutra US 1972 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Lady, Play Your Symphony  album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Lady, Play Your Symphony (Single) MGM Records, Jolly Rogers US 1972 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - She Thinks I Still Care / Today I Started Loving You Again album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - She Thinks I Still Care / Today I Started Loving You Again (Single) Jolly Rogers UK 1972 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Lena Lookie album art Kenny Rogers & The First Edition Kenny Rogers & The First Edition - Lena Lookie (Single) Jolly Rogers US 1973 Sell This Version