Real Name:
Kenneth Donald Rogers
Profile:
American country singer, producer and actor, born on August 31, 1938 in Houston, Texas, USA. He was married to Marianne Gordon from 1977 to 1993.
For the saxophone player sometimes credited with this name, please use PAN Kenny Rodgers
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Kenny Rogers - The First Edition album art The First Edition* The First Edition* - The First Edition (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1967 Sell This Version
8RM 6302 Kenny Rogers - The First Edition's 2nd album art The First Edition* The First Edition* - The First Edition's 2nd(8-Trk, Album) Reprise Records 8RM 6302 US 1968 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Album) Reprise Records Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Transition (Album) Reprise Records South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Alex Harvey album art Alex Harvey (2) Alex Harvey (2) - Alex Harvey Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Ballad Of Calico album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - The Ballad Of Calico (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Gunhill Road album art Gunhill Road Madness and 1 more… Gunhill Road - Gunhill Road Kama Sutra US 1972 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Kenny Rogers album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Kenny Rogers (Album) United Artists Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Love The World Away Various - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Asylum Records, Full Moon South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Christmas album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Christmas (Album) Liberty Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Lionel Richie album art Lionel Richie My Love Lionel Richie - Lionel Richie (Album) Motown, Motown Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Love Will Turn You Around album art Kenny Rogers I Want A Son and 1 more… Kenny Rogers - Love Will Turn You Around (Album) Liberty US 1982 Sell This Version
40 141-4 Kenny Rogers - Eyes That See In The Dark album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Eyes That See In The Dark(LP, Album, Club) RCA 40 141-4 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
B 1492 Kenny Rogers - We've Got Tonight album art Kenny Rogers & Sheena Easton We've Got Tonight Kenny Rogers & Sheena Easton - We've Got Tonight(7", Single) Liberty B 1492 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Act I album art Sheena Easton We've Got Tonight Sheena Easton - Act I Prism Entertainment Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - We've Got Tonight album art Kenny Rogers Bad Enough and 1 more… Kenny Rogers - We've Got Tonight (Album) Liberty UK 1983 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Best Of Dottie West album art Dottie West All I Ever Need Is You and 3 more… Dottie West - The Best Of Dottie West (Comp) Liberty Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - What About Me? album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - What About Me? (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Love Album album art Dolly Parton Islands In The Stream Dolly Parton - The Love Album (Comp) RCA Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Real Love album art Dolly Parton Real Love Dolly Parton - Real Love (Album) RCA South Africa 1985 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - 12 Of Her Biggest No. I Hits album art Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - 12 Of Her Biggest No. I Hits (Comp, Album) Reader's Digest Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - We Are The World - The Video Event album art USA For Africa We Are The World USA For Africa - We Are The World - The Video Event RCA / Columbia Pictures Home Video UK 1985 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Heart Of The Matter album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - The Heart Of The Matter (Album) RCA, RCA South Korea 1985 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - We Are The World album art USA For Africa We Are The World USA For Africa - We Are The World (Album, Comp) CBS Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Short Stories album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Short Stories (Comp) Liberty Japan 1985 Sell This Version