Real Name:
Kenneth Donald Rogers
Profile:
American country singer, producer and actor, born on August 31, 1938 in Houston, Texas, USA. He was married to Marianne Gordon from 1977 to 1993.
For the saxophone player sometimes credited with this name, please use PAN Kenny Rodgers
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Kenny Rogers - I Feel Better All Over / Little Tom album art Ferlin Huskey* I Feel Better All Over (More Than Anywhere's Else) Ferlin Huskey* - I Feel Better All Over / Little Tom (Single) Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
45-717 Kenny Rogers - So Unimportant / Mine Alone album art Lee Harrison (9) Backed By The Kounts* Lee Harrison (9) Backed By The Kounts* - So Unimportant / Mine Alone(7") Pearl Records (9) 45-717 US 1958 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Now, There Was A Song! album art Johnny Cash I Feel Better All Over (as K. Rogers) Johnny Cash - Now, There Was A Song! (Album) Philips, Philips UK 1960 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Now,There Was A Song! Volume I album art Johnny Cash I Feel Better All Over (as K.Rogers) Johnny Cash - Now,There Was A Song! Volume I (EP) Columbia US 1960 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Sylvie album art Sylvie* Ne Le Déçois Pas (as K. Rogers) Sylvie* - Sylvie (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor France 1962 Sell This Version
SOC 972 Kenny Rogers - Country And Western album art Mike Stevens (14), Al Nichols & The Maylands T For Texas (as Rogers) Mike Stevens (14), Al Nichols & The Maylands - Country And Western(LP, Album) Society SOC 972 UK 1964 Sell This Version
1076 Kenny Rogers - Come On Girl / City Life  album art Knight Brothers Come On Girl Knight Brothers - Come On Girl / City Life (7", Single, Promo) Checker 1076 US 1964 Sell This Version
J 20301 Kenny Rogers - Una Volta Per Uno album art Adele Maffina Una Volta Per Uno (Ranted Tuxedo) (as K. Rogers) Adele Maffina - Una Volta Per Uno(7", Mono) Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20301 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
4-42859 Kenny Rogers - Welcome, Welcome album art Joyce Davis Welcome, Welcome (as K. Rogers) Joyce Davis - Welcome, Welcome(7", Promo) Columbia 4-42859 US 1967 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Are My Thoughts With You album art The First Edition* If I Could Only Change Your Mind (as Rogers) The First Edition* - Are My Thoughts With You (Single) Reprise Records Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The First Edition's 2nd album art The First Edition* Things Can't Be So Bad and 2 more… The First Edition* - The First Edition's 2nd (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Charlie The Fer' De Lance album art The First Edition* Look Around, I'll Be There The First Edition* - Charlie The Fer' De Lance (Single) Reprise Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Girl Get Ahold Of Yourself Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Single) Reprise Records US 1969 Sell This Version
RV. 20 211, RV. 20211 (0822) Kenny Rogers - Once Again She's All Alone album art The First Edition* Good Time Liberator (as Rogers) The First Edition* - Once Again She's All Alone(7", Single) Reprise Records, Reprise Records RV. 20 211, RV. 20211 (0822) France 1969 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Good Time Liberator (as Rogers) and 1 more… Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Album) Reprise Records South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Something's Burning album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Momma's Waiting (as Rogers) Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Something's Burning (Single) Reprise Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Way It Was The Way It Is album art Lou Rawls Trying Just As Hard As I Can (as K. Rogers) Lou Rawls - The Way It Was The Way It Is (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
NART 0053 Kenny Rogers - Things Can't Be So Bad / Tomorrow Never Came album art Eddie Lee Things Can't Be So Bad Eddie Lee - Things Can't Be So Bad / Tomorrow Never Came(7", Single) Nor-artist NART 0053 Norway 1969 Sell This Version
GX-07-618 Kenny Rogers - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town = Ruby No Te Lleves Su Amor album art La Primera Edicion* Girl Get Ahold Of Yourself = Controlate Nena La Primera Edicion* - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town = Ruby No Te Lleves Su Amor(7", EP) Reprise Records GX-07-618 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Tell It All, Brother album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Love Woman (as K. Rogers) Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Tell It All, Brother (Album) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Something's Burning album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* A Stranger In My Place (as K. Rogers) and 1 more… Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Something's Burning (Album) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Heed The Call / A Stranger In My Place album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* A Stranger In My Place Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - Heed The Call / A Stranger In My Place (Single) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
55262 Kenny Rogers - Revelation album art Kin Vassy Kin Vassy - Revelation(7", Promo) UNI Records 55262 US 1970 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - A Stranger In My Place / Sycamore Slick album art Anne Murray A Stranger In My Place (as K. Rogers) Anne Murray - A Stranger In My Place / Sycamore Slick (Single) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - What Am I Gonna Do album art Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* Kenny Rogers And The First Edition* - What Am I Gonna Do (Single) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version