K. Rogers

Real Name:
Kenneth Donald Rogers
Profile:
American country singer, producer and actor, born on August 31, 1938 in Houston, Texas, USA. He was married to Marianne Gordon from 1977 to 1993.
For the saxophone player sometimes credited with this name, please use PAN Kenny Rodgers
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kenny Rogers - Love Lifted Me album art Kenny Rogers Love Lifted Me (Album, Comp) United Artists Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Ten Years Of Gold album art Kenny Rogers Ten Years Of Gold (Album, Comp) United Artists Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Daytime Friends album art Kenny Rogers Daytime Friends (Album) United Artists Records US 1977 Sell This Version
UA-LA864-H Kenny Rogers - Every Time Two Fools Collide album art Kenny Rogers & Dottie West Kenny Rogers & Dottie West - Every Time Two Fools Collide(LP, Album) United Artists Records UA-LA864-H US 1978 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Love Or Something Like It album art Kenny Rogers Love Or Something Like It (Album) United Artists Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Gambler album art Kenny Rogers The Gambler (Album) United Artists Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Share Your Love album art Kenny Rogers Share Your Love (Album) Liberty Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Love Will Turn You Around album art Kenny Rogers Love Will Turn You Around (Album) Liberty Japan 1982 Sell This Version
SFL1 0110 Kenny Rogers - What About Me? album art Kenny Rogers What About Me?(LP, Album) Starcall Victor, Starcall SFL1 0110 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Love Is What We Make It album art Kenny Rogers Love Is What We Make It (Album) Liberty Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
EJ 2606694, UK-TC-EMTV 39 Kenny Rogers - The Kenny Rogers Story - 20 Golden Greats album art Kenny Rogers The Kenny Rogers Story - 20 Golden Greats(Cass, Comp) Liberty, Liberty EJ 2606694, UK-TC-EMTV 39 UK 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kenny Rogers - Daytime Friends / We Don't Make Love Anymore album art Kenny Rogers Daytime Friends / We Don't Make Love Anymore (Single) United Artists Records Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Sweet Music Man album art Kenny Rogers Sweet Music Man (Single) United Artists Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Love Or Something Like It album art Kenny Rogers Love Or Something Like It (Single) United Artists Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers She Believes In Me / Morgana Jones (Single) United Artists Records New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - The Gambler album art Kenny Rogers The Gambler (Single) United Artists Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Lady / Sweet Music Man album art Kenny Rogers Lady / Sweet Music Man (Single) Liberty Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Share Your Love With Me / Greybeard album art Kenny Rogers Share Your Love With Me / Greybeard (Single) Liberty Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Love Will Turn You Around album art Kenny Rogers Love Will Turn You Around (Single) Liberty US 1982 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Love Is What We Make It album art Kenny Rogers Love Is What We Make It (Single) Liberty Philippines 1985 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Ruby Don't Take Your Love To Town / Sweet Music Man album art Kenny Rogers Ruby Don't Take Your Love To Town / Sweet Music Man (Single) United Artists Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Kenny Rogers - Grandes Exitos album art Kenny Rogers Grandes Exitos (Comp) United Artists Records New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Collection album art Kenny Rogers Collection (Comp) Liberty South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
LV-551152 Kenny Rogers - Twenty Greatest Hits album art Kenny Rogers Twenty Greatest Hits(LP, Comp, Club) Liberty LV-551152 US 1983 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers - Greatest Hits album art Kenny Rogers Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Breakaway New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version