Kenny Roger

Real Name:
Kenneth Donald Rogers
Profile:
American country singer, producer and actor, born on August 31, 1938 in Houston, Texas, USA. He was married to Marianne Gordon from 1977 to 1993.
For the saxophone player sometimes credited with this name, please use PAN Kenny Rodgers
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

MODCD 1032 Kenny Rogers - The Love Collection - Volume Five album art Various Lady (as Kenny Roger) Various - The Love Collection - Volume Five(CD, Comp) Trax Music MODCD 1032 UK 1989 Sell This Version
1A 056-63127 Kenny Rogers - The Greatest Film Themes album art Various Lucille (as Kenny Roger) Various - The Greatest Film Themes(LP, Comp) EMI, EMI International 1A 056-63127 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version