Keny Rogers

Real Name:
Kenneth Donald Rogers
Profile:
American country singer, producer and actor, born on August 31, 1938 in Houston, Texas, USA. He was married to Marianne Gordon from 1977 to 1993.
For the saxophone player sometimes credited with this name, please use PAN Kenny Rodgers
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

61 0067 - 2 331 Kenny Rogers - Country (Až Se Ti Jednou Bude Zdát) album art Jakub Smolík Asi Je Čas (Stranger In My Place) (as Keny Rogers) Jakub Smolík - Country (Až Se Ti Jednou Bude Zdát)(CD, Album, RE, Car) Tommü Records 61 0067 - 2 331 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version