Jennifer Rush

Real Name:
Heidi Stern
Profile:
Born in Astoria, New York, 28 September 1960, Jennifer Rush is an American singer, best known for the million-selling single "The Power Of Love".
Over the course of her career, she has sung with artists like Elton John, Michael Bolton, Placido Domingo, and Brian May (Queen). Jennifer Rush has sold more than 30 million records worldwide. In Germany alone, she has sold more than 4.5m albums from 1984 to 1995.
Daughter of opera singer Maurice Stern and pianist Barbara Stern and sister of musicians Stephen Stern and Bobby Stern.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CBSCL 32 289 1, 26177 Jennifer Rush - Jennifer Rush album art Jennifer Rush Jennifer Rush (Album) CBS CBSCL 32 289 1, 26177 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
CBS 26710 Jennifer Rush - Movin' album art Jennifer Rush Movin' (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 26710 Israel 1985 Sell This Version
PET 40291 Jennifer Rush - Jennifer Rush album art Jennifer Rush Jennifer Rush (Comp, Album) Epic PET 40291 US 1985 Sell This Version
CBS 450470 1 Jennifer Rush - Heart Over Mind album art Jennifer Rush Heart Over Mind (Album) CBS CBS 450470 1 Israel 1987 Sell This Version
E 44433, AL 44433 Jennifer Rush - Passion album art Jennifer Rush Passion (Album) CBS E 44433, AL 44433 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
466000 1 Jennifer Rush - Wings Of Desire album art Jennifer Rush Wings Of Desire (Album) CBS 466000 1 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
79224 2 Jennifer Rush - Jennifer Rush album art Jennifer Rush Jennifer Rush (Album) Electrola, Electrola, Electrola 79224 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 31126 4 7 Jennifer Rush - Out Of My Hands album art Jennifer Rush Out Of My Hands (Album) EMI Electrola 7243 8 31126 4 7 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 56242 2 3 Jennifer Rush - Credo album art Jennifer Rush Credo (Album) EMI, EMI Electrola 7243 8 56242 2 3 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
724384693442, EO465 Jennifer Rush - Classics album art Jennifer Rush Classics (Album) Virgin 724384693442, EO465 Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version
CDARI1391 Jennifer Rush - Now Is The Hour album art Jennifer Rush Now Is The Hour (Album) Sony Music, Ariola, Valicon CDARI1391 South Africa 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 3793, CBS A 3793 Jennifer Rush - Come Give Me Your Hand album art Jennifer Rush Come Give Me Your Hand (Single) CBS, CBS A 3793, CBS A 3793 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
CBS A 3326, A 3326 Jennifer Rush - Into My Dreams album art Jennifer Rush Into My Dreams(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS A 3326, A 3326 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
CBS A-4745, CBS A 4745 Jennifer Rush - Ring Of Ice album art Jennifer Rush Ring Of Ice (Single, Maxi) CBS, CBS CBS A-4745, CBS A 4745 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
CBS A 5003 Jennifer Rush - The Power Of Love album art Jennifer Rush The Power Of Love (Maxi, Single) CBS CBS A 5003 Ireland 1984 Sell This Version
4710 Jennifer Rush - Irgendwie, Irgendwo, Irgendwann / Ring Of Ice album art Nena / Jennifer Rush Nena / Jennifer Rush - Irgendwie, Irgendwo, Irgendwann / Ring Of Ice(7", Single, Promo) CBS 4710 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
CBS A 4376, A 4376 Jennifer Rush - 25 Lovers / Surrender album art Jennifer Rush 25 Lovers / Surrender(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS A 4376, A 4376 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
5 56 122 Jennifer Rush - Jennifer Rush album art Jennifer Rush Jennifer Rush (EP) AMIGA 5 56 122 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
BA 3427 Jennifer Rush - If You're Ever Gonna Lose My Love album art Jennifer Rush If You're Ever Gonna Lose My Love (Single, Maxi) CBS, CBS BA 3427 New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
CBSA 6574, A 6574 Jennifer Rush - Destiny album art Jennifer Rush Destiny (Single, Maxi) CBS, CBS CBSA 6574, A 6574 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
JC 15160 Jennifer Rush - Destiny / Call Me... My Baby   album art Jennifer Rush / Jay Rolandi Jennifer Rush / Jay Rolandi - Destiny / Call Me... My Baby (7", Jukebox) CBS JC 15160 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
A 6910 Jennifer Rush - Madonna's Eyes album art Jennifer Rush Madonna's Eyes (Single) CBS A 6910 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CBS 650123 7 (SG) Jennifer Rush - Canta En Español - No Me Canso De Pensar En Tí album art Jennifer Rush Canta En Español - No Me Canso De Pensar En Tí (Single, Maxi) CBS CBS 650123 7 (SG) Spain 1986 Sell This Version
BA 12199 Jennifer Rush - If Uou're Ever Gonna Lose My Love (Guitar-Mix) album art Jennifer Rush If Uou're Ever Gonna Lose My Love (Guitar-Mix)(12", Single, Promo) CBS BA 12199 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
DA 6910 Jennifer Rush - Madonna's Eyes / The Power Of Love album art Jennifer Rush Madonna's Eyes / The Power Of Love(2x7", Single) CBS DA 6910 UK 1986 Sell This Version