Javier Colis

Real Name:
Francisco Javier Colis Aguirre
Profile:
Spanish guitar player and composer born in Logroño in 1961. Brother of Nacho Colis.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2232817]

Artist

Javier Colis Discography Tracks

Albums

pcp023cd, 065 Javier Colis - Luna De Agosto album art Javier Colis Luna De Agosto(CD, Album) Por Caridad Producciones, Bestiar pcp023cd, 065 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
lus_49 Javier Colis - Nadie En El Espejo album art Javier Colis Nadie En El Espejo(CD, Album) Luscinia lus_49 Spain 2016 Sell This Version
Javier Colis - Notas De Abajo album art Javier Colis Notas De Abajo (Album) El Muelle Records Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

tele52

tele52

October 6, 2016
Nowadays (2016) he is playing in the "La Femme Fakir" group
tele52

tele52

May 25, 2014
Other groups Javier Colis play: Javier Colis Y Los Muertos, Forastero

Videos (11) Edit