Meena Kumari

Real Name:
Mahjabeen Bano
Profile:
Indian actress, singer and poet, born August 1, 1933, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India and died March 31, 1972, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

She was married to Kamal Amrohi.
Sites:
[a2233049]

Artist

Meena Kumari Discography Tracks

Albums

Meena Kumari - I Write, I Recite album art Meena Kumari I Write, I Recite Polydor India 1970 Sell This Version
2392 189 Meena Kumari - Ki Amar Kahani album art Meena Kumari Ki Amar Kahani(LP) Polydor 2392 189 India 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit