Adolph Hitler

Real Name:
Adolf Hitler
Profile:
Austrian born German politician, born April 20, 1889 in Braunau am Inn, Austria-Hungary, died April 30, 1945 in Berlin, Germany. He was Reich Chancellor of Germany from January 30, 1933 until his death and Führer (leader) of Germany from August 2, 1934 until his death.

Hitler became the leader of the National Socialist German Workers Party (NSDAP), also referred to as the "Nazi" party in July 1921 and was a master in charismatic leadership and succeeded to make Germany believe in him to rebuild Germany's economy and its decimated military after the First World War. The racial policies that Hitler directed culminated in millions of deaths. During the final days of the war Hitler committed suicide in his underground bunker in Berlin together with his wife, Eva Braun.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Adolf Hitler - The Fourth Reich - The Communazis Exposed By Their Own Words: Revolution Today In The U.S.A. album art Various Dead Nazi Leader (as Adolph Hitler) Various - The Fourth Reich - The Communazis Exposed By Their Own Words: Revolution Today In The U.S.A. General Records (3) US 1969 Sell This Version
none Adolf Hitler - Sounds Of History From The National Archives album art Various German Chancellor Adolph Hitler (as Adolph Hitler) Various - Sounds Of History From The National Archives(Cass) National Archives And Records Service none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HI - 1 Adolf Hitler - Grandes Acontecimentos Da História Apresenta: Vozes Do Estadistas Que Marcaram O Século XX (As Vozes Que Marcaram A História Do Nosso Século) album art Various Untitled (as Adolph Hitler) Various - Grandes Acontecimentos Da História Apresenta: Vozes Do Estadistas Que Marcaram O Século XX (As Vozes Que Marcaram A História Do Nosso Século)(7", EP) Revista História HI - 1 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version