Isidore Philipp

Real Name:
Isidor Edmond Philipp
Profile:
French pianist, composer, and pedagogue of Jewish Hungarian descent.
Born September 2, 1863 in Budapest; died February 20, 1958 in Paris.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2234586]

Artist

Albums

CDA67873 Isidore Philipp - The Complete Bach Transcriptions - 10 album art Camille Saint-Saëns, Isidore Philipp, Nadejda Vlaeva Camille Saint-Saëns, Isidore Philipp, Nadejda Vlaeva - The Complete Bach Transcriptions - 10(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67873 UK 2011 Sell This Version