Little Richard

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Penniman
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, pianist and recording artist, born 5 December 1932 in Macon, Georgia, USA.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1986 (Performer).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2003.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Little Richard Discography Tracks

Albums

Little Richard - Here's Little Richard album art Little Richard Here's Little Richard (Album, Comp) Specialty UK 1957 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Little Richard album art Little Richard Little Richard (Album) Specialty US 1958 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Little Richard album art Little Richard And Buck Ram Little Richard And Buck Ram - Little Richard (Album) RCA Camden Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Little Richard - The Fabulous Little Richard album art Little Richard The Fabulous Little Richard (Album) Specialty UK 1958 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Pray Along With Little Richard Vol 1 / I'll Never Walk Alone album art Little Richard Pray Along With Little Richard Vol 1 / I'll Never Walk Alone (Album) Top Rank International US 1960 Sell This Version
GD 4002 Little Richard - "I Believe" / Pray Along With Little Richard Vol. 2 album art Little Richard "I Believe" / Pray Along With Little Richard Vol. 2(LP) Goldisc GD 4002 US 1960 Sell This Version
Little Richard - The King Of The Gospel Singers: Little Richard album art Little Richard Accompanied By The Quincy Jones Orchestra* With The Howard Roberts Chorale Little Richard Accompanied By The Quincy Jones Orchestra* With The Howard Roberts Chorale - The King Of The Gospel Singers: Little Richard (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1961 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Sings Gospel album art Little Richard Sings Gospel (Album) Stateside UK 1963 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Little Richard Is Back album art Little Richard Little Richard Is Back (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Little Richard Sings album art Little Richard Little Richard Sings (Album) Fidelio US 1964 Sell This Version
Little Richard - The Most Dynamic Entertainer Of The Generation : His Greatest Hits album art Little Richard The Most Dynamic Entertainer Of The Generation : His Greatest Hits (Album, Comp) Vee Jay Records Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Little Richard Sings His Greatest Hits - Recorded Live album art Little Richard Little Richard Sings His Greatest Hits - Recorded Live (Album, Comp) Modern Records (2), Modern Records (2), Modern Records (2) US 1966 Sell This Version
Little Richard - The Wild & Frantic Little Richard album art Little Richard The Wild & Frantic Little Richard (Album, Comp) Modern Records (2) US 1966 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Little Richard's Greatest Hits Recorded Live album art Little Richard Little Richard's Greatest Hits Recorded Live (Album, Comp) Okeh Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Little Richard - The Explosive Little Richard album art Little Richard The Explosive Little Richard (Album) Okeh US 1967 Sell This Version
Little Richard - The Rill Thing album art Little Richard The Rill Thing (Album, Comp) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
RL 6-1 Little Richard - Eric Clapton / The Rill Thing album art Eric Clapton / Little Richard Eric Clapton / Little Richard - Eric Clapton / The Rill Thing(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 6-1 US 1970 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Cast A Long Shadow album art Little Richard Cast A Long Shadow (Comp) Epic, Epic, Epic Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Little Richard Sings Spirituals album art Little Richard Little Richard Sings Spirituals (Album) Metronome Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Little Richard - King Of Rock And Roll album art Little Richard King Of Rock And Roll (Album) Reprise Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Mr. Big album art Little Richard Mr. Big (Comp) Joy Records (3) UK 1971 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Friends - From The Beginning album art Little Richard / Jimi Hendrix Little Richard / Jimi Hendrix - Friends - From The Beginning (Album, Comp) ALA Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Little Richard - The Second Coming album art Little Richard The Second Coming (Album) Reprise Records US 1972 Sell This Version
2051, MS 2051 Little Richard - $ (Music From The Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Quincy Jones , featuring Little Richard, Roberta Flack, Doug Kershaw, Don Elliott Voices* Quincy Jones , featuring Little Richard, Roberta Flack, Doug Kershaw, Don Elliott Voices* - $ (Music From The Original Motion Picture Sound Track)(LP, Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records 2051, MS 2051 US 1972 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Right Now! album art Little Richard Right Now! (Album) United (9), United (9) US 1973 Sell This Version