Little Richard

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Penniman
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, pianist and recording artist, born 5 December 1932 in Macon, Georgia, USA.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1986 (Performer).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2003.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

CBS 80722 Little Richard - Viva Il Rock & Roll album art Little Richard Viva Il Rock & Roll(LP, Album) CBS CBS 80722 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Little Richard - K-tel Presents Little Richard Live! 20 Super Hits album art Little Richard K-tel Presents Little Richard Live! 20 Super Hits (Album, Comp) K-tel Canada 1976 Sell This Version
UPF-197 Little Richard - Little Richard Sings Gospel album art Little Richard Little Richard Sings Gospel(LP, Album) UpFront Records (3) UPF-197 US 1977 Sell This Version
ALA G-903 Little Richard - I Know The Lord album art Little Richard I Know The Lord(LP, Album) ALA Records ALA G-903 US 1979 Sell This Version
EX-206 Little Richard - The Best Of album art Little Richard The Best Of(LP, Rer) Exact Productions EX-206 US 1980 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Revival album art Little Richard Revival (Comp, Album) Jazz International Ltd. US 1981 Sell This Version
Demand 0025 Little Richard - The Great Little Richard album art Little Richard The Great Little Richard(LP) Demand Demand 0025 1981 Sell This Version
Little Richard - God's Beautiful City album art Little Richard God's Beautiful City (Album) Black Label Records (3) US 1979 Sell This Version
no number Little Richard I Know The Lord(LP) Mico Music no number US 1982 Sell This Version
BC 613, 410.009 Little Richard - Little Richard's Greatest Hits album art Little Richard Little Richard's Greatest Hits(Cass, Album) K-Tel, Look Back BC 613, 410.009 Switzerland 1982 Sell This Version
Little Richard - The Real Thing album art Little Richard The Real Thing (Comp, Album) Magnum Force France 1983 Sell This Version
BC 613, BC 613-4 Little Richard - Little Richard's Greatest Hits album art Little Richard Little Richard's Greatest Hits(Cass, Album, Dol) K-Tel, Look Back, ERA Records BC 613, BC 613-4 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
otd 8651 Little Richard - Good Golly LP album art Little Richard Good Golly LP(LP, Promo) Out Of Town Distributors otd 8651 US 1984 Sell This Version
SR 924 Little Richard - Precious Lord album art Little Richard Precious Lord(LP, Album) Sara Rae Records and Tapes SR 924 US 1985 Sell This Version
FEDB 5023 Little Richard - Replay album art Little Richard Replay(LP, Album) Sierra Records FEDB 5023 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Lifetime Friend album art Little Richard Lifetime Friend (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
MFLP 1.035 Little Richard - "Ooh, Ma Soul!" album art Little Richard "Ooh, Ma Soul!"(LP, Album) Magnum Force MFLP 1.035 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Revival BCD 02289 Little Richard - A Portrait Of ...  album art Little Richard A Portrait Of ... (CD) Revival, Double D Entertainment Revival BCD 02289 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
OCN 2030 WL Little Richard - Aw Wop Bop A Loo Bop A Wop Bam Boom! album art Little Richard Aw Wop Bop A Loo Bop A Wop Bam Boom!(LP) Ocean Records (2) OCN 2030 WL UK 1989 Sell This Version
INS 5014 Little Richard - Slippin',Slidin'an'Shakin' album art Little Richard Slippin',Slidin'an'Shakin'(LP, Album) Charly Records INS 5014 UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
ABOXCD 2 Little Richard - His 3 Original Specialty Albums On 3 CDS album art Little Richard His 3 Original Specialty Albums On 3 CDS(3xCD) Ace ABOXCD 2 UK 1990 Sell This Version
REP 4159-WP Little Richard - Kings of Beat 1 album art Little Richard Kings of Beat 1(CD, Album) Repertoire Records REP 4159-WP Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Little Richard - Shake It All About album art Little Richard Shake It All About (Album) Walt Disney Records US 1992 Sell This Version
M130393 Little Richard - The Duo - Live Au New Morning album art Moustique (3) & Little Richard Moustique (3) & Little Richard - The Duo - Live Au New Morning(CD, Album) Gregonimo Production M130393 France 1993 Sell This Version
042 Little Richard The Great(CD, Album) Great Music (2) 042 Germany 1994 Sell This Version