Sonee Seeza

Real Name:
Tyrone Taylor
Profile:
Tyrone Taylor (born November 13, 1970), better known by his stage name Sonny Seeza who was previously known as both Suavé and Sonsee, is an American hardcore rapper from Brooklyn, New York, and an original member of the multi-platinum hardcore rap group Onyx from Queens. As a part of Onyx, Seeza released 5 albums and 20 singles. As a part of Onyx, he was nominated as "Best Rap/Hip-Hop New Artist" on the American Music Awards of 1994, and won "Best Rap Album" on the 1994 Soul Train Music Awards. As a solo artist, Seeza released two albums, Tytanium and Bridges, and took part in recording various projects of other rap artists.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

B0020YLAGM Sonee Seeza - Tytanium album art Sonee Seeza Tytanium(CD, Album) Iceman Music Group B0020YLAGM US 2009 Sell This Version
none Sonee Seeza - Bridges album art Sonny Seeza* Bridges(16xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Empire Music none US 2016

Singles & EPs

JSE 8709-1 Sonee Seeza - Da New Bangers album art Sonsee* Da New Bangers(12") Jaiscot Entertainment JSE 8709-1 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit