Philippe Halsman

Real Name:
Filips Halsmans
Profile:
Latvian-born American portrait photographer, born 2 May 1906 in Riga, Latvia and died 25 June 1979 New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2235891]

Artist

Philippe Halsman Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

CA1001 Philippe Halsman - Famous Photographers Tell How album art Weegee, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Arthur Rothstein, Bruce Downes, Tana Hoban, Philippe Halsman, Bert Stern, Jacob Deschin, Ralph Baum, John Rawlings, Peter Gowland Weegee, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Arthur Rothstein, Bruce Downes, Tana Hoban, Philippe Halsman, Bert Stern, Jacob Deschin, Ralph Baum, John Rawlings, Peter Gowland - Famous Photographers Tell How(12", Smplr) Candid Recordings CA1001 US 1958 Sell This Version