AA Bronson

Real Name:
Michael Tims
Profile:
Visual Artist, Curator and Publisher Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1946. Died 1994
He was president of Printed Matter, Inc. from 2004-2010, and conceptualized and directed its NY Art Book Fair.
He was part of the group General Idea with his collaborators Jorge Zontal and Felix Partz from 1969 until their deaths in 1994. The group founded File Magazine and Art Metropole.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | AA Bronson
[a223602]

Artist

AA Bronson Discography Tracks

Compilations

VSP-02 AA Bronson - Voicespondence 02: The Telephone Issue album art Various A.A. Bronson Talks With Ray Johnson (as A A Bronson) Various - Voicespondence 02: The Telephone Issue(Cass, Comp, Ltd, C90) Voicespondence VSP-02 Canada 1976 Sell This Version