Rockin' Dopsie

Real Name:
Alton Jay Rubin
Profile:
American zydeco musician, born February 10, 1932 in Carencro, Louisiana; died August 26, 1993 New Orleans, Louisiana.

Father of David Rubin (aka Rockin' Dopsie Jr.), Alton Rubin, Jr. (aka Tiger Dopsie), Anthony Rubin (aka Anthony Dopsie), and Dwayne Rubin (aka Dwayne Dopsie).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Loading