August von Kloeber

Real Name:
Carl Friedrich August von Kloeber
Profile:
German painter, born 21 August 1793 in Breslau, Silesia (now Wrocław, Poland) and died 31 December 1864 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2236639]

Artist

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

August von Kloeber - Sinfonie Nr. 5 c-moll op. 67 album art Ludwig van Beethoven - Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Franz Konwitschny Ludwig van Beethoven - Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Franz Konwitschny - Sinfonie Nr. 5 c-moll op. 67 (Album) ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1964 Sell This Version
G.M. 009-029 August von Kloeber - Symphonie N° 5 album art Beethoven* Beethoven* - Symphonie N° 5(10", Album) Hachette G.M. 009-029 France 1968 Sell This Version
August von Kloeber - Adagio - Canon - Aria ... album art Albinoni* / Pachelbel* / Bach* - Academy of Saint Martin-in-the-Fields*, Neville Marriner* Albinoni* / Pachelbel* / Bach* - Academy of Saint Martin-in-the-Fields*, Neville Marriner* - Adagio - Canon - Aria ... La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître France 1974 Sell This Version
August von Kloeber - Sonaten Nr.30 Op.109 · Nr.31 Op.110 album art Ludwig Van BeethovenMaurizio Pollini Ludwig Van BeethovenMaurizio Pollini - Sonaten Nr.30 Op.109 · Nr.31 Op.110 Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1976 Sell This Version
August von Kloeber - Hammerklavier - Sonate Op.106 album art Ludwig Van BeethovenMaurizio Pollini Ludwig Van BeethovenMaurizio Pollini - Hammerklavier - Sonate Op.106 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon UK 1977 Sell This Version
2535 301 August von Kloeber - Symphonies N° 1 & 2 album art Beethoven* - Orchestre Philharmonique De Berlin*, Herbert von Karajan Beethoven* - Orchestre Philharmonique De Berlin*, Herbert von Karajan - Symphonies N° 1 & 2(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 2535 301 France 1979 Sell This Version
August von Kloeber - Symphonie No.6 »Pastorale« album art Beethoven* / Karajan*, Berliner Philharmoniker Beethoven* / Karajan*, Berliner Philharmoniker - Symphonie No.6 »Pastorale« (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1984 Sell This Version
August von Kloeber - 9 Symphonies album art Beethoven*Harnoncourt*, The Chamber Orchestra Of Europe Beethoven*Harnoncourt*, The Chamber Orchestra Of Europe - 9 Symphonies Teldec Classics Europe 1991 Sell This Version
DMM 7213, G 91 006 GG August von Kloeber - Die Schönsten Melodien Großer Meister album art Various Various - Die Schönsten Melodien Großer Meister(5xCD, Comp + 2xBox) Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest DMM 7213, G 91 006 GG Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
435 467-2 August von Kloeber - Die 5 Klavierkonzerte - The Piano Concerts album art Ludwig van Beethoven, Krystian Zimerman, Wiener Philharmoniker, Leonard Bernstein Ludwig van Beethoven, Krystian Zimerman, Wiener Philharmoniker, Leonard Bernstein - Die 5 Klavierkonzerte - The Piano Concerts(3xCD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 435 467-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
4509-91495-2 August von Kloeber - The Middle String Quartets album art Beethoven*, Vermeer Quartet Beethoven*, Vermeer Quartet - The Middle String Quartets(3xCD, Comp, RE) Teldec Classics 4509-91495-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
4509-91496-2 August von Kloeber - The Late String Quartets album art Beethoven*, Vermeer Quartet Beethoven*, Vermeer Quartet - The Late String Quartets(3xCD, Comp, RE) Teldec Classics 4509-91496-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
9031-76457-2, 4509-91494-2, 4509-91495-2, 4509-91496-2 August von Kloeber - The Complete String Quartets album art Ludwig van Beethoven / Vermeer Quartet Ludwig van Beethoven / Vermeer Quartet - The Complete String Quartets(3xCD, Comp + 3xCD, Comp + 3xCD, Comp + Box) Teldec Classics, Teldec Classics, Teldec Classics, Teldec Classics 9031-76457-2, 4509-91494-2, 4509-91495-2, 4509-91496-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
4509-91494-2 August von Kloeber - The Early String Quartets album art Beethoven*, Vermeer Quartet Beethoven*, Vermeer Quartet - The Early String Quartets(3xCD, Comp) Teldec Classics 4509-91494-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
00289 477 5705 August von Kloeber - Streichquartette Opp. 127 & 132 album art Ludwig van Beethoven - Hagen Quartett Ludwig van Beethoven - Hagen Quartett - Streichquartette Opp. 127 & 132(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 00289 477 5705 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
August von Kloeber - The Piano Sonatas, Volume VIl - Sonatas Opp. 90, 101 And 106 album art Ludwig van Beethoven - András Schiff Ludwig van Beethoven - András Schiff - The Piano Sonatas, Volume VIl - Sonatas Opp. 90, 101 And 106 (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series US 2008 Sell This Version
August von Kloeber - Die Neunte album art Herbert Von Karajan - Ludwig van Beethoven Herbert Von Karajan - Ludwig van Beethoven - Die Neunte HÖR ZU, HÖR ZU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
445 461-2 August von Kloeber - Fidelio Highlights album art Ludwig van Beethoven - Gundula Janowitz · Lucia Popp · René Kollo · Hans Sotin · Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau · Manfred Jungwirth / Wiener Staatsopernchor, Wiener Philharmoniker, Leonard Bernstein Ludwig van Beethoven - Gundula Janowitz · Lucia Popp · René Kollo · Hans Sotin · Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau · Manfred Jungwirth / Wiener Staatsopernchor, Wiener Philharmoniker, Leonard Bernstein - Fidelio Highlights(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 445 461-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2530 645 Ludwig Van BeethovenMaurizio Pollini Ludwig Van BeethovenMaurizio Pollini - Sonaten Nr.30 Op.109 · Nr.31 Op.110(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 2530 645 UK Unknown Sell This Version
25 932 HK August von Kloeber - Violinkonzert D-dur Op. 61 album art Beethoven*, Igor Oistrach, Wiener Symphoniker, David Oistrach Beethoven*, Igor Oistrach, Wiener Symphoniker, David Oistrach - Violinkonzert D-dur Op. 61(LP) Melodia-Eurodisc 25 932 HK Germany Unknown Sell This Version