Piet Mondriaan

Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Mondriaan
Profile:
Dutch painter, born 7 March 1872 in Amersfoort, The Netherlands and died 1 February 1944 in Manhattan, New York, USA. Co-founder of the De Stijl art movement in 1917.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2237489]

Artist

Albums

RCM 466 Piet Mondriaan - Mondrian's Music album art Piet Mondrian* Mondrian's Music(Cass, Album, Ltd) EMI RCM 466 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version