Frank Black

Real Name:
Charles Michael Kittridge Thompson IV
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born April 6, 1965 in Boston, Massachusetts, United States.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Frank Black

Albums

9-61467-2, 61467-2 Frank Black - Frank Black album art Frank Black Frank Black (Album) 4AD 9-61467-2, 61467-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 8829-2 Frank Black - Conversation And Music With Frank Black album art Frank Black Conversation And Music With Frank Black(CD, Promo) Elektra PRCD 8829-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Frank Black - Live 6/24/93 10pm EST album art Frank Black Live 6/24/93 10pm EST(CD, Promo) Elektra none US 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 401344 8 Frank Black - Black Session album art Frank Black Black Session (Album) 4AD, 4AD 7243 8 401344 8 France 1994 Sell This Version
61618-2 Frank Black - Teenager Of The Year album art Frank Black Teenager Of The Year (Album, EP) 4AD 61618-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
TCD 0835 Frank Black -  In Concert - 611 Featuring Frank Black album art Frank Black In Concert - 611 Featuring Frank Black(CD, Transcription) BBC Transcription TCD 0835 UK 1994 Sell This Version
ANAN V7 Frank Black - The Black Sessions - Live In Paris - Plus The Kitchen Tapes album art Frank Black The Black Sessions - Live In Paris - Plus The Kitchen Tapes (Album) Anoise Annoys, Anoise Annoys ANAN V7 UK 1995 Sell This Version
BLAC 1996 Frank Black - The Cult Of Ray album art Frank Black The Cult Of Ray (Album, EP) American Recordings BLAC 1996 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
72434-77293-2-4P, 72434-77293-2-4 Frank Black - Honeycomb album art Frank Black Honeycomb (Album) Cooking Vinyl 72434-77293-2-4P, 72434-77293-2-4 US 2005 Sell This Version
COOKCD400 Frank Black - Christmass album art Frank Black Christmass (Album) Cooking Vinyl COOKCD400 UK 2006 Sell This Version
COOKCD376 Frank Black - Fast Man Raider Man album art Frank Black Fast Man Raider Man (Album) Cooking Vinyl COOKCD376 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

724389186529 Frank Black - Hang On To Your Ego album art Frank Black Hang On To Your Ego (EP, Maxi, Single) 4AD 724389186529 France 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 8731-2 Frank Black - Los Angeles album art Frank Black Los Angeles (Single, Maxi) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PRCD 8731-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
HEL-311 Frank Black - Frank Black album art Frank Black Frank Black(CD, EP) Hello Recording Club HEL-311 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 8816-2 Frank Black - I Heard Ramona Sing album art Frank Black I Heard Ramona Sing(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra, 4AD PRCD 8816-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
72438 924722 0 Frank Black - Headache album art Frank Black Headache (Single, EP, Maxi) 4AD 72438 924722 0 France 1994 Sell This Version
RTD 199.1893.3 Frank Black - Speedy Marie album art Frank Black Speedy Marie (Single) 4AD RTD 199.1893.3 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
RTD 199.1893.0 Frank Black - Freedom Rock album art Frank Black Freedom Rock(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Rough Trade RTD 199.1893.0 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
SFPSCD 091 Frank Black - The John Peel Session album art Frank Black & Teenage Fanclub Frank Black & Teenage Fanclub - The John Peel Session (EP) Strange Fruit, BBC Radio 1 SFPSCD 091 UK 1995 Sell This Version
DRAGNET 109, DRA 662671 7 Frank Black - The Marsist album art Frank Black The Marsist (Single) Dragnet, Dragnet DRAGNET 109, DRA 662671 7 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
P1UPST3, PR UPST 3 Frank Black - 119 Years Ago album art Reeves Gabrels With Frank Black Reeves Gabrels With Frank Black - 119 Years Ago(CD, Single) Upstart Records (3), Upstart Records (3) P1UPST3, PR UPST 3 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
663463 2 Frank Black - I Don't Want To Hurt You (Every Single Time) album art Frank Black I Don't Want To Hurt You (Every Single Time) (Maxi, EP, Single, Comp) Dragnet, Dragnet 663463 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Dragnet 119, DRA 662846 1 Frank Black - You Ain't Me album art Frank Black You Ain't Me (Single) Dragnet, Dragnet Dragnet 119, DRA 662846 1 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Dragnet 114, DRA 662786 2, 12-662786-14 Frank Black - Men In Black album art Frank Black Men In Black (Single, Maxi) Epic, Dragnet Dragnet 114, DRA 662786 2, 12-662786-14 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
none Frank Black - Live Session EP (iTunes Exclusive) album art Frank Black Live Session EP (iTunes Exclusive) (EP) Cooking Vinyl none UK 2007