Ad

Leo Anibaldi

Real Name:Leonardo Anibaldi
Profile:

Italian DJ, producer and label owner born in 1972. He discovered passion for electronic music at the age of 15 and created the first loops with Commodore Vic 20 and Commodore 64. He started to play in clubs with DJ Mc alias and become soon synthesizer collector.
He started producer career in 1991 on ACV and in 1996 he released his album on Rephlex. During those years he performed live set around the world at large events as the Love Parade in Berlin.
In 2008 he started his own label, Cannibald Records.

Sites:Facebook , Soundcloud , MySpace
Aliases:Fantasy
In Groups:Blue Zone, Full Immersion
Variations:
Viewing All | Leo Anibaldi

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0