Real Name:
Marie Antoinette Wright
Profile:
Marie Antoinette Wright (born February 7, 1968), better known by her stage name, "Free", is an American media personality, television producer, singer/songwriter and rapper. After presenting the music video show '106 & Park' for several years, she has decided to pursue other ventures.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

422 860 506-2 Free (2) - Feel Your Pain album art Whitehead Bros. Feel Your Pain (Clark Kent Remix, Clean Version) Whitehead Bros. - Feel Your Pain(CD, Single) Motown 422 860 506-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
7559623422 Free (2) - Still In The Game album art Keith Sweat Too Hot (as Free) Keith Sweat - Still In The Game(CD, Album) Elektra 7559623422 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Free (2) - 10 album art LL Cool J Intro LL Cool J - 10 (Album) Def Jam Recordings Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Untitled album art RS* Fighting Temptation (Radio Slave Remix) RS* - Untitled Rekid UK 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Free (2) - Mr. Big Stuff album art Queen Latifah, Shades (2) & Free (2) Mr. Big Stuff (Clean) and 1 more… Queen Latifah, Shades (2) & Free (2) - Mr. Big Stuff (Maxi) Motown UK 1996 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Free (2) - Feel Your Pain (Remix) album art Whitehead Bros. Feel Your Pain (Clark Kent Remix) (Clean) Whitehead Bros. - Feel Your Pain (Remix) (Single) Motown US 1996 Sell This Version
none Free (2) - Motown Records - Puttin' It On Ya In '96 album art Various Feel Your Pain (Clark Kent Remix) Various - Motown Records - Puttin' It On Ya In '96(Cass, Album, Promo) Motown none US 1996 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Ghetto Supastar album art Pras* Can't Stop The Shining (RIP Rock Pt. 2) and 1 more… Pras* - Ghetto Supastar (Album, Maxi) Ruffhouse Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Next Millennium album art Bounty Killer It's A Party Bounty Killer - Next Millennium (Album) Black Tools Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Free (2) - It's A Party album art Bounty Killer Bounty Killer - It's A Party (Single) Blunt Recordings, Edel Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Various Another One Bites The Dust Various - Music From The Motion Picture Small Soldiers (Comp) DreamWorks Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Free (2) - What'cha Wanna Do album art Pras* Pras* - What'cha Wanna Do (Single) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia US 1998 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Another One Bites The Dust album art Queen / Wyclef Jean Featuring Pras* & Free (2) Queen / Wyclef Jean Featuring Pras* & Free (2) - Another One Bites The Dust (Single, Maxi) Dreamworks Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Militia album art Militia (5) Fuck What You're Goin' Through Militia (5) - Militia (Album) Red Ant Entertainment US 1998 Sell This Version
WPCR-2118 Free (2) - So Into You (Remixes) album art Tamia So Into You (Radio Mix) and 1 more… Tamia - So Into You (Remixes)(CD, Maxi) Qwest Records WPCR-2118 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Can-I-Bus album art Canibus Patriots Canibus - Can-I-Bus (Album) Universal Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Small Soldiers Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Another One Bites The Dust Various - Small Soldiers Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) DreamWorks Records Canada 1998 Sell This Version
491905 2 Free (2) - Best Of Black '98 (The Finest Black Music Of The Year) album art Various Can't Stop The Shining (Rip Rock Part 2) (LP Version) Various - Best Of Black '98 (The Finest Black Music Of The Year)(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), Sony Music Media 491905 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Free (2) - Small Soldiers Sampler album art Various Another One Bites The Dust Various - Small Soldiers Sampler(Cass, S/Sided, Promo, Smplr) DreamWorks Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
491489 4 Free (2) - Ghetto Supastar album art Pras* Can't Stop The Shining (RIP Rock Pt. 2) and 1 more… Pras* - Ghetto Supastar(Cass, Album) Ruffhouse Records 491489 4 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Ruffhouse Records Greatest Hits album art Various What'cha Wanna Do (Pras Vs. Jason Nevins Remix) Various - Ruffhouse Records Greatest Hits (Comp) Columbia Turkey 1999 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Greatest Hits III album art Queen Another One Bites The Dust Queen - Greatest Hits III (Comp) Parlophone, Parlophone Chile 1999 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Just Because / Don't Talk About It / Understand album art Edo.G* Just Because Edo.G* - Just Because / Don't Talk About It / Understand M.I.A. Recording Corp. US 1999 Sell This Version
XPR2477 Free (2) - Ruffhouse Records Greatest Hits Album Sampler album art Various What'cha Wanna Do (Pras Vs. Jason Nevins Remix Various - Ruffhouse Records Greatest Hits Album Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Ruffhouse Records XPR2477 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CAT 41970 Free (2) - Columbia Records '99 Hot Sh*t album art Various What'cha Wanna Do Various - Columbia Records '99 Hot Sh*t(Cass, Comp, Promo) Columbia CAT 41970 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit