Real Name:
Marie Antoinette Wright
Profile:
Marie Antoinette Wright (born February 7, 1968), better known by her stage name, "Free", is an American media personality, television producer, singer/songwriter and rapper. After presenting the music video show '106 & Park' for several years, she has decided to pursue other ventures.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Free (2) - This Is It Pt. 1 album art DJ Clue Patriots DJ Clue - This Is It Pt. 1 (Comp) Not On Label US 1998 Sell This Version
NOTSOB 038 Free (2) - Who You Rollin Wit album art Joint Venture* Who You Rolling Wit Joint Venture* - Who You Rollin Wit(CD, Album) Ty's Music NOTSOB 038 US 1999 Sell This Version
Free (2) - The Fighting Temptations (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Fighting Temptations Various - The Fighting Temptations (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp) Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax, Music World Music (2) 2003 Sell This Version
none Free (2) - Disturbing Tha Peace Mix album art DJ Felli Fel* Shook Up (Freestyle) DJ Felli Fel* - Disturbing Tha Peace Mix(CDr, Mixtape) The Heavy Hitters none US 2003 Sell This Version
WK-802 Free (2) - Bet Awards 05 album art DJ Whoo Kid Caught Up (BET Exclusive) DJ Whoo Kid - Bet Awards 05(CD, Mixtape) Shadyville WK-802 US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

STUFF 1 Free (2) - Mr. Big Stuff / Yes We Can Can / Keep Hope Alive album art Various Mr. Big Stuff (Clean) and 1 more… Various - Mr. Big Stuff / Yes We Can Can / Keep Hope Alive(12", Promo) Motown STUFF 1 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Small Soldiers Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Another One Bites The Dust Various - Small Soldiers Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) DreamWorks Records US 1998 Sell This Version
none Various Another One Bites The Dust Various - Small Soldiers Music From The Motion Picture(Cass, Comp, Promo, Smplr) DreamWorks Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
XPR2477 Free (2) - Ruffhouse Records Greatest Hits Album Sampler album art Various What'cha Wanna Do (Pras Vs. Jason Nevins Remix Various - Ruffhouse Records Greatest Hits Album Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Ruffhouse Records XPR2477 UK 1999 Sell This Version
44 3449 Various Fighting Temptation Various - The Fighting Temptations (Music From The Motion Picture)(12", Promo) Not On Label 44 3449 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Free (2) - X-Mix Urban Series 26 album art Various Another One Bites The Dust (Part 1) and 1 more… Various - X-Mix Urban Series 26 (Comp) X-Mix US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Free (2) - The Associate (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Mr. Big Stuff Various - The Associate (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Motown Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Motown New Flavas album art DJ Cutee B* Mr Big Stuff (Main Mix Hit Factory) DJ Cutee B* - Motown New Flavas (Comp) Motown France 1996 Sell This Version
SB 007 Free (2) - Street Beats Volume 7 album art Various Mr Big Stuff (Radio Mix) Various - Street Beats Volume 7(CD, Comp, Promo) CD Pool SB 007 UK 1997 Sell This Version
553 465-2 Free (2) - Sisters Of Swing III album art Various Mr Big Stuff Various - Sisters Of Swing III(2xCD, Comp) PolyGram TV 553 465-2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
UMD 70808 Free (2) - Universal Music - August/September Ausgabe 3/98 album art Various Another One Bites The Dust Various - Universal Music - August/September Ausgabe 3/98(CD, Comp, Promo) Universal UMD 70808 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
76487574645 Free (2) - The Box Presents... Your Favorite Dance Music Vol. 11 - 98 album art Various Another One Bites The Dust Various - The Box Presents... Your Favorite Dance Music Vol. 11 - 98(2xCD, Comp, MP, Unofficial) X-Sound Music 76487574645 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
URE 0001 Free (2) - Texas Ballers album art Various On The Slab and 1 more… Various - Texas Ballers(CD, Comp) Unified Entertainment URE 0001 US 1998 Sell This Version
491905 2 Free (2) - Best Of Black '98 (The Finest Black Music Of The Year) album art Various Can't Stop The Shining (Rip Rock Part 2) (LP Version) Various - Best Of Black '98 (The Finest Black Music Of The Year)(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), Sony Music Media 491905 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
SAM 007 Free (2) - BMG Promo Sampler album art Various Another One Bites The Dust Various - BMG Promo Sampler(2xCD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) BMG Greece SAM 007 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
0058102ERE Free (2) - Partyalarm album art Various It's A Party (Radio Edit) Various - Partyalarm(2xCD, Comp) Edel Records 0058102ERE Germany 1999 Sell This Version
KTR 10007-2 Free (2) - Fade II Black album art Various It's A Party Various - Fade II Black(2xCD, Comp) K-Town Records KTR 10007-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
0044492ERE Free (2) - Giga Traxx 1.0 album art Various It's A Party (Radio Edit) Various - Giga Traxx 1.0(2xCD, Comp) Edel Records, Edel 0044492ERE Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 64180 2 Free (2) - Touch My Soul - The Finest Of Black Music Vol. 13 album art Various It's A Party Various - Touch My Soul - The Finest Of Black Music Vol. 13(2xCD, Comp) Ariola 74321 64180 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
none Free (2) - Die SommerGrooves Der Biber Beats 2000 - Die OBI Streetbasketball Tour 2000 album art Various It's A Party (Radio Edit) Various - Die SommerGrooves Der Biber Beats 2000 - Die OBI Streetbasketball Tour 2000(CD, Comp) OBI none Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit