Real Name:
Marie Antoinette Wright
Profile:
Marie Antoinette Wright (born February 7, 1968), better known by her stage name, "Free", is an American media personality, television producer, singer/songwriter and rapper. After presenting the music video show '106 & Park' for several years, she has decided to pursue other ventures.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
STUFF 1 Free (2) - Mr. Big Stuff / Yes We Can Can / Keep Hope Alive album art Various Mr. Big Stuff (Clean) and 1 more… Various - Mr. Big Stuff / Yes We Can Can / Keep Hope Alive(12", Promo) Motown STUFF 1 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Free (2) - Small Soldiers Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Another One Bites The Dust Various - Small Soldiers Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) DreamWorks Records US 1998 Sell This Version
none Various Another One Bites The Dust Various - Small Soldiers Music From The Motion Picture(Cass, Comp, Promo, Smplr) DreamWorks Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
XPR2477 Free (2) - Ruffhouse Records Greatest Hits Album Sampler album art Various What'cha Wanna Do (Pras Vs. Jason Nevins Remix Various - Ruffhouse Records Greatest Hits Album Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Ruffhouse Records XPR2477 UK 1999 Sell This Version
44 3449 Various Fighting Temptation Various - The Fighting Temptations (Music From The Motion Picture)(12", Promo) Not On Label 44 3449 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Free (2) - X-Mix Urban Series 26 album art Various Another One Bites The Dust (Part 1) and 1 more… Various - X-Mix Urban Series 26 (Comp) X-Mix US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit