Martin Lawrence (2)

Real Name:
Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence
Profile:
Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence (born: April 16, 1965, Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany) is an American actor, comedian, director, and producer. He came to fame during the 1990s, establishing a Hollywood career as a leading actor. Lawrence has acted in numerous movie roles and starred in his own television series, Martin, which ran from 1992 to 1997.
Sites: