Henri Fantin-Latour

Real Name:
Ignace Henri Jean Théodore Fantin-Latour
Profile:
French painter and lithographer, born 14 January 1836 in Grenoble, France and died 25 August 1904 in Buré, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2238266]

Artist

Visual

Henri Fantin-Latour - Symphonie Fantastique album art Hector Berlioz, Philharmonia Orchestra, Herbert Von Karajan Hector Berlioz, Philharmonia Orchestra, Herbert Von Karajan - Symphonie Fantastique Columbia France 1956 Sell This Version
G.M. 076-180 Henri Fantin-Latour - Le Vaisseau Fantôme - Lohengrin - Tannhäuser album art Wagner* Wagner* - Le Vaisseau Fantôme - Lohengrin - Tannhäuser(10", Album, Comp) Hachette G.M. 076-180 France 1969 Sell This Version
Henri Fantin-Latour - Tout Un Monde Lointain - Concerto Pour Violoncelle album art Dutilleux*, Lutoslawski*, Mstislav Rostropovitch*, Orchestre De Paris, Serge Baudo Dutilleux*, Lutoslawski*, Mstislav Rostropovitch*, Orchestre De Paris, Serge Baudo - Tout Un Monde Lointain - Concerto Pour Violoncelle La Voix De Son Maître France 1975 Sell This Version
Henri Fantin-Latour - Power Corruption & Lies album art New Order New Order - Power Corruption & Lies (Album) Factory Italy 1983 Sell This Version
G.I.D CD 117, G.I.D 117 Henri Fantin-Latour - Ouvertures - Préludes - Pages Célèbres album art Wagner*, Pierre Monteux, Carl Schuricht, Heinz Wallberg, Orchestres De Hambourg,*, Munich,*, Vienne* Wagner*, Pierre Monteux, Carl Schuricht, Heinz Wallberg, Orchestres De Hambourg,*, Munich,*, Vienne* - Ouvertures - Préludes - Pages Célèbres(CD) Guilde Internationale Du Disque, Guilde Internationale Du Disque G.I.D CD 117, G.I.D 117 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
50999 5 22034 2 8 Henri Fantin-Latour - Sonatas & Partitas  album art J S Bach* - Christian Tetzlaff J S Bach* - Christian Tetzlaff - Sonatas & Partitas (2xCD, Album, RE) Erato, Warner Classics 50999 5 22034 2 8 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
February 2012 Henri Fantin-Latour - Power Corruption & Lies Covered album art Various Various - Power Corruption & Lies Covered(CD, Comp) Mojo Magazine February 2012 UK 2011 Sell This Version
TZ 8301 Henri Fantin-Latour - Rimbaud album art John Zorn John Zorn - Rimbaud(CD, Album) Tzadik TZ 8301 US 2012 Sell This Version