Captain Barky

Real Name:
Wayne Hamilton
Profile:
Born Wayne Hamilton, 5th of November 1961 , Jamaica, West Indies.
murdered October 2012, Bronx (gunshot)

Captain Barkey followed the usual path to prominence, performing on a number of sound systems in Jamaica. He established a notable reputation performing as a resident DJ with the Stereo One sound system alongside Wickerman and Lieutenant Stitchie
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

MAC 023 Captain Barkey - Pose album art Captain Barky* Pose(7", Single) Mac Dada Productions MAC 023 Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Gal At Mi Door album art Captain Barky* Gal At Mi Door(7") Colin Fat Records none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Finger Inna Di Air / Version - Out Law album art Captain Barky* / Wickerman / Steely & Clevie Captain Barky* / Wickerman / Steely & Clevie - Finger Inna Di Air / Version - Out Law(7") Big Time Records (4) none Jamaica 1996 Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Go Go Makarina album art Captain Barky* Go Go Makarina(7") Worm Dem Records none Jamaica 1996 Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Doggy Doggy / Get A Run album art Captain Barky* Doggy Doggy / Get A Run(7") Worm Dem Records none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Hottie Hottie Boom Flex album art Captain Barky* / Angel Doolas Captain Barky* / Angel Doolas - Hottie Hottie Boom Flex(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
DSR003 Captain Barkey - Big Up Mi Friend / Walk Round album art Harry Toddler / Captain Barky* Harry Toddler / Captain Barky* - Big Up Mi Friend / Walk Round(7") Down Sound Records DSR003 Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
SF 102 Captain Barkey - Trust / Anti Christ Part II album art Sister Charmaine & Squidley / Captain Barky* Sister Charmaine & Squidley / Captain Barky* - Trust / Anti Christ Part II(12") Soul Face SF 102 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Nah Wuk Fi Nothing album art Captain Barky* & Wickerman Captain Barky* & Wickerman - Nah Wuk Fi Nothing(7") People Record's none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
101 Captain Barkey - Wife & Mate album art Captain Barky* Wife & Mate(12") Travellers' 101 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Smell Good Ooh album art Captain Barky* Smell Good Ooh(7", Single) Jah Life Time none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - One Grain  album art Captain Barky* One Grain (7", Single) People Record's none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - You Move Me album art Captain Barky* You Move Me(7", Single) Sky Line Records none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
J.W.002 Captain Barkey - Gaan Go Tidy album art Captain Barky* Gaan Go Tidy(7") Dub Irator J.W.002 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Two By Four album art Captain Barky*, Angel Dulas* Captain Barky*, Angel Dulas* - Two By Four(7", Single, Promo) Studio Mix (6) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Teeny Weeny album art Captain Barky* Teeny Weeny(7") Stone Love Music none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
RJ 23 Captain Barkey - Mak Up album art Captain Barky* Mak Up(7") Ranking Joe Music RJ 23 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Woman And Man album art Captain Barky* / Firehouse Crew Captain Barky* / Firehouse Crew - Woman And Man(7") Youngster Promotion none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Slow Wine album art Captain Barky* Slow Wine(7") Duke Records (3) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
RJ 37 Captain Barkey - Jah Say So album art Captain Barky* Jah Say So(7") Ranking Joe Music RJ 37 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version