Cpt. Barkey

Real Name:
Wayne Hamilton
Profile:
Born Wayne Hamilton, 5th of November 1961 , Jamaica, West Indies.
murdered October 2012, Bronx (gunshot)

Captain Barkey followed the usual path to prominence, performing on a number of sound systems in Jamaica. He established a notable reputation performing as a resident DJ with the Stereo One sound system alongside Wickerman and Lieutenant Stitchie
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

none Cpt. Barkey* Mi Know The Wife(7") Shalom (2) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Captain Barkey - Link Up album art Cpt. Barkey* Link Up(7") Shalom (2) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version