Kelly Freas

Real Name:
Francis Sylvester Kelly
Profile:
American science fiction and fantasy artist and painter, born 27 August 1922 in Hornell, New York, USA, died 2 January 2005 in West Hills, California, USA.
Inducted into the Science Fiction Hall of Fame in 2006. Painted cover art for Weird Tales, Planet Stories, Astounding Science Fiction, and Mad Magazine. Winner of 11 Hugo Awards for best artist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Visual

TC 1555 Kelly Freas - Dune (The Banquet Scene) album art Frank Herbert Frank Herbert - Dune (The Banquet Scene) Caedmon Records TC 1555 US 1977 Sell This Version
KXEMC-8061 Kelly Freas - News Of The World album art Queen Queen - News Of The World (Album, EP) EMI, EMI KXEMC-8061 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
AHAD 535 Kelly Freas - Moving (In The Direction Of Love) album art Craig Pruess Craig Pruess - Moving (In The Direction Of Love)(12", Single, Ltd) Ariola Hansa AHAD 535 UK 1979 Sell This Version
TC 1649 Kelly Freas - City album art Clifford D. Simak Clifford D. Simak - City(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1649 US 1980 Sell This Version
TC 1667 Kelly Freas - Shambleau album art C.L. Moore (2) C.L. Moore (2) - Shambleau(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1667 US 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 451111 2, 09-451111-10 Kelly Freas - Cosmic Phantazy album art Ralph Lundsten Ralph Lundsten - Cosmic Phantazy(CD, Comp) CBS, CBS CBS 451111 2, 09-451111-10 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Q - 05 Kelly Freas - News Of The World / The Miracle album art Queen Queen - News Of The World / The Miracle (Comp) CD-Maximum Q - 05 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
none Kelly Freas - The Return album art H. Beam Piper And John J. McGuire H. Beam Piper And John J. McGuire - The Return(2xFile, MP3, Mono, 128) LibriVox none US 2007
0911 Kelly Freas - The Pirates Of Ersatz album art Murray Leinster Murray Leinster - The Pirates Of Ersatz LibriVox 0911 US 2009
1101 Kelly Freas - Make Mine Homogenized album art Rick Raphael Rick Raphael - Make Mine Homogenized LibriVox 1101 US 2011