Jeremy Brett

Real Name:
Peter Jeremy William Huggins
Profile:
Jeremy Brett (born 3 November 1933, Berkswell, Warwickshire, England – died 12 September 1995, Clapham, London, England) was an English actor, perhaps best known for playing the fictional detective "Sherlock Holmes" in four Granada TV series (41 episodes) from 1984 to 1994.
Sites:
[a2238991]

Artist