Ed van der Elsken

Real Name:
Eduard van der Elsken
Profile:
Dutch photographer and cineast, born 10 March 1925 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands and died 28 December 1990 in Edam, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2239176]

Artist

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

Ed van der Elsken - Musique Barbare album art Karel Appel Karel Appel - Musique Barbare (Album) WVB Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
TORSO 127 Ed van der Elsken - Anyone album art Das Wesen Das Wesen - Anyone(12", MiniAlbum) Torso TORSO 127 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Boøwy* Boøwy* - Psychopath (Album) Eastworld Japan 1987 Sell This Version
K 031/110 Ed van der Elsken - Sweet Life album art God (3) God (3) - Sweet Life(LP) Konkurrel, Belfagor Records K 031/110 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
TWI 928-2 Ed van der Elsken - A Lover's Question album art James Baldwin, David Linx, Pierre Van Dormael James Baldwin, David Linx, Pierre Van Dormael - A Lover's Question(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule TWI 928-2 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
74321 146212 Ed van der Elsken - Boys album art Shine (17) Shine (17) - Boys(CD, Album) Ariola 74321 146212 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Ed van der Elsken - Mudbird Shivers album art The Ex The Ex - Mudbird Shivers (Album) Ex Records Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Ed van der Elsken - 1977 album art Ash Ash - 1977 (Album) Infectious Records, Home Grown Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
Ed van der Elsken - Live Trane   The European Tours album art John Coltrane John Coltrane - Live Trane The European Tours (Comp) Pablo Records Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Ed van der Elsken - One Man Shows 1958 - 1997 album art Toon Hermans Documentaire and 1 more… Toon Hermans - One Man Shows 1958 - 1997 Universal Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
MCN 0903 Ed van der Elsken - What's New album art J.J. Johnson J.J. Johnson - What's New(CD, Album, Mono) Music Center The Netherlands MCN 0903 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
NJA 1401 Ed van der Elsken - Jackie-ing (Live In Amsterdam May 1961) album art Thelonious Monk Thelonious Monk - Jackie-ing (Live In Amsterdam May 1961)(CD, Album) Nederlands Jazz Archief NJA 1401 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
06024 9844878 Ed van der Elsken - Anthology album art Rita Reys Rita Reys - Anthology(CD, Comp, RP) Universal Music 06024 9844878 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version