Al Abrams

Profile:
Founding press officer and publicist for Motown Records.
Born in 30th May 1941, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.
Died in 3rd October 2015, Findlay, Ohio, U.S.A.
Aliases:
[a2239300]

Artist

Al Abrams Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Al Abrams - Please Mr. Postman album art The Marvelettes The Marvelettes - Please Mr. Postman (Album) Tamla, Tamla US 1961 Sell This Version
B0006775-02 Al Abrams - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 5: 1965 album art Various Various - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 5: 1965(7", Single, RP + 6xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Hip-O Select B0006775-02 US 2006 Sell This Version
600831 Al Abrams - Playboy Plus Please Mr. Postman album art The Marvelettes The Marvelettes - Playboy Plus Please Mr. Postman(CD, Comp, RM) Soul Jam Records 600831 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
MOTD-5266 Al Abrams - Please Mr. Postman album art The Marvelettes The Marvelettes - Please Mr. Postman(CD, Album) Motown MOTD-5266 US Unknown Sell This Version