Roger Anfinsen

Real Name:
Roger Sherwood Anfinsen
Profile:
Mastering engineer from Chicago

Works since the 60s primarily for RCA Studios, Curtom Studios and Charly Studios.
Born: July 11, 1941 in Aurora, Illinois
Dead: June 12, 2018 in Deerfield, Illinois
Variations:

Remix

RPO 1012 Roger Anfinsen - Don't Give It Up / Sweet Melodies album art Linda Clifford Don't Give It Up (Special Disco Mix) Linda Clifford - Don't Give It Up / Sweet Melodies RSO RPO 1012 US 1979 Sell This Version
DISCO 731 Roger Anfinsen - Runaway Love / Don't Give It Up album art Linda Clifford Don't Give It Up (Special Disco Mix) Linda Clifford - Runaway Love / Don't Give It Up(12", Unofficial) Curtom DISCO 731 US 2008 Sell This Version
ETA 812 Roger Anfinsen - Let Me Be Your Woman album art Linda Clifford Don’t Give It Up (12″ Disco Mix) Linda Clifford - Let Me Be Your Woman(CD, Album, RE, RM) Blixa Sounds ETA 812 US 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

61269, MC 8-61269 Roger Anfinsen - You & Me album art Jerry Butler Jerry Butler - You & Me(8-Trk, Album) Mercury, Mercury 61269, MC 8-61269 US 1970 Sell This Version
YP-7048-DA Roger Anfinsen - Natural Four album art Natural Four* Love's Society (as R. Anfinsen) Natural Four* - Natural Four (Album) Curtom, Curtom, Curtom YP-7048-DA Japan 1974 Sell This Version
YGK 0876 Roger Anfinsen - We've Done Something Wonderful album art Epik High 난 사람이 제일 무서워 Epik High - We've Done Something Wonderful(LP, Album, Ltd, Num) YG Entertainment YGK 0876 South Korea 2017 Sell This Version
T-1281 Roger Anfinsen - Attitude, Belief & Determination album art Martin L. Dumas, Jr.* Martin L. Dumas, Jr.* - Attitude, Belief & Determination(12") Taurean Connection T-1281 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

CRS8-8018 Roger Anfinsen - Curtis In Chicago - Recorded Live album art Curtis Mayfield Curtis Mayfield - Curtis In Chicago - Recorded Live (Album) Curtom CRS8-8018 US 1973 Sell This Version
VICP-60377 Roger Anfinsen - Curtis / Live! album art Curtis Mayfield Curtis Mayfield - Curtis / Live! (Album) Victor, Curtom VICP-60377 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
NEMCD 400 Roger Anfinsen - Curtis/Live! / Curtis In Chicago album art Curtis Mayfield Curtis Mayfield - Curtis/Live! / Curtis In Chicago(CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM + Comp) Sequel Records NEMCD 400 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Roger Anfinsen - Attitude, Belief & Determination album art Martin L. Dumas, Jr.* Martin L. Dumas, Jr.* - Attitude, Belief & Determination BBE Music none 2015 Sell This Version

Technical

LSP-4020 Roger Anfinsen - In Love With You album art Al Hirt Al Hirt - In Love With You(LP, Album, Ind) RCA Victor LSP-4020 US 1968 Sell This Version
SF 7961 Roger Anfinsen - Unforgettable album art Al Hirt Al Hirt - Unforgettable (Album) RCA Victor SF 7961 UK 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-4101 Roger Anfinsen - Al Hirt Now! album art Al Hirt Al Hirt - Al Hirt Now! (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4101 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSC-3125 Roger Anfinsen - The Moog Strikes Bach... album art Hans Wurman Hans Wurman - The Moog Strikes Bach... (Album) RCA Red Seal LSC-3125 US 1969 Sell This Version
LPS 1551, DJLPS-1551 Roger Anfinsen - Black Merda album art Black Merda Black Merda - Black Merda (Album) Chess, Chess LPS 1551, DJLPS-1551 US 1970 Sell This Version
SR 61269 Roger Anfinsen - You & Me album art Jerry Butler Jerry Butler - You & Me (Album) Mercury SR 61269 US 1970 Sell This Version
CRS 8006 Roger Anfinsen - Check Out Your Mind! album art The Impressions The Impressions - Check Out Your Mind! (Album) Curtom CRS 8006 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSC-3171 Roger Anfinsen - Chopin À La Moog (With Lots Of Strings Attached) album art Hans Wurman Hans Wurman - Chopin À La Moog (With Lots Of Strings Attached) RCA Red Seal LSC-3171 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SD 33-332 Roger Anfinsen - Everything Is Everything album art Donny Hathaway Donny Hathaway - Everything Is Everything (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-332 US 1970 Sell This Version
2318 015 Roger Anfinsen - Curtis album art Curtis Mayfield Curtis Mayfield - Curtis (Album) Curtom, Curtom 2318 015 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
CRS 8011 Roger Anfinsen - Ruby Jones album art Ruby Jones Ruby Jones - Ruby Jones (Album) Curtom CRS 8011 US 1971 Sell This Version
WNS-1002 Roger Anfinsen - The Siegel-Schwall Band album art The Siegel-Schwall Band The Siegel-Schwall Band - The Siegel-Schwall Band (Album) Wooden Nickel Records WNS-1002 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SR-#001 Roger Anfinsen - The Awakening album art The Pharaohs (2) The Pharaohs (2) - The Awakening (Album) Scarab Records (2), Scarab Records (2), Scarab Records (2) SR-#001 US 1971 Sell This Version
2318045 Roger Anfinsen - Roots album art Curtis Mayfield Curtis Mayfield - Roots (Album) Curtom, Curtom 2318045 Germany 1971 Sell This Version