Ad

Gil Askey

Gil Askey

Real Name:Gilbert Alexander Askey
Profile:

American jazz trumpeter, composer, producer, arranger and musical director born March 9, 1925 in Austin, Texas and died April 9, 2014 in Melbourne, Australia.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu , repertoire.bmi.com
In Groups:Buddy Johnson And His Orchestra, Lucky Thompson And His Lucky Seven, The Gil Askey Orchestra
Variations:
Viewing All | Gil Askey

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0