Cilvaringz

Real Name:
Tariq Azzougarh
Profile:
Born January 29th, 1979 in Dordrecht, South Holland and raised in Tilburg, North Brabant, the Netherlands, Cilvaringz is a Dutch-Moroccan MC who famously earned his place as the first European MC in the Wu-Tang empire by jumping on stage at an Amsterdam Wu-Tang show and impressing both the audience and The RZA, who offered him a record deal with Wu-Tang Records. Since then the bilingual MC has guested on many records both internationally and at home in the Netherlands, releasing his debut album "I" in 2007, relocating to Marrakech, Morocco the same year.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations: