Ubeboet

Ubeboet

Real Name:
Miguel Angel Tolosa
Profile:
Composer and sound artist working out of Madrid, Spain, and Cologne, Germany. Born in Madrid in 1969, he studied musical composition with Antoine Beuger in Haan, Germany, and electroacoustic music with Jean-Claude Risset and Eduardo Polonio in Madrid.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a224076]

Artist

Ubeboet Discography Tracks

Albums

RE 063 Pablo Reche | Ubeboet Pablo Reche | Ubeboet - Duae(CDr, Album) Retinascan RE 063 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
TH 017 Ubeboet Spectra(CDr, Album) Twenty Hertz TH 017 UK 2007 Sell This Version
wm09 Asher (4) - Ubeboet Asher (4) - Ubeboet - Cell Memory(CDr, Album) Winds Measure Recordings wm09 US 2008 Sell This Version
Ubeboet Archival (Album) Moving Furniture Records Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
MS77 Ubeboet Haereo(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Mystery Sea MS77 Belgium 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

tube007 Ubeboet Bleak EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Test Tube tube007 Portugal 2004
mass19 Ubeboet Albada(CDr, Mini, Ltd, Num) The Locus Of Assemblage mass19 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CNV R16 Ubeboet Praeter EP(CDr, Mini, EP, Ltd) CONV CNV R16 Spain 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

mir002 Ubeboet Uninhabited EP(File, MP3) Mirakelmusik mir002 Sweden 2004
ZERO 060 Pablo Reche & Ubeboet Pablo Reche & Ubeboet - Coll.01(3xFile, MP3, 192) Zeromoon ZERO 060 US 2005
LM028 Ubeboet Black And Red(4xFile, MP3, 320) Earlabs LM028 Netherlands 2005
ZERO 074 Ubeboet Red And Black Remixes(File, MP3, 256) Zeromoon ZERO 074 US 2006
TRANS009 Asher (4) + Ubeboet Asher (4) + Ubeboet - A Map Of The Ocean(File, MP3, 256) TRANS>PARENT RADIATION TRANS009 US 2008
siji21 Ubeboet | Calarco* | Reche* Ubeboet | Calarco* | Reche* - Biesi(File, MP3, 320) Sijis siji21 UK Unknown