Claytoven Richardson

Claytoven Richardson

Real Name:
Clayton Dwight Richardson
Profile:
Claytoven Richardson (born 1956, in Berkeley, California) is an American singer, instrumentalist, producer, songwriter, and author. His musical career spans nearly three decades, during which he has been awarded several gold, platinum and multi-platinum awards. Though he is involved with many educational and literary projects, he remains active as a prolific session musician.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a224166]

Artist

Claytoven Richardson Discography Tracks

Compilations

FER CD1 Various One More Night (as Claytoven) Various - Simply Soul Flavas Part I(CD, Comp) First Experience Records FER CD1 UK 1998 Sell This Version
FER CD2 Various Love For Love (as Claytoven) and 2 more… Various - Simply Soul Flavas Part II(CD, Comp) First Experience Records FER CD2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
FER CD4 Various Caught In The Act (as Claytoven) Various - Simply Soul Flavas Part III(CD, Comp) First Experience Records FER CD4 UK 2000 Sell This Version