Norman Parkinson

Real Name:
Ronald William Parkinson Smith
Profile:
English portrait and fashion photographer, born 21 April 1913 in London, England, UK and died 15 February 1990 in Singapore.
Sites:
Variations:

Norman Parkinson Discography Tracks

Visual

Norman Parkinson - Concerto In E Minor, Op. 64 / Concerto No.1 In G Minor, Op. 26 album art Mendelssohn*, Bruch*, Yehudi Menuhin, The Philharmonia Orchestra*, Walter Susskind, Efrem Kurtz Mendelssohn*, Bruch*, Yehudi Menuhin, The Philharmonia Orchestra*, Walter Susskind, Efrem Kurtz - Concerto In E Minor, Op. 64 / Concerto No.1 In G Minor, Op. 26 (Album) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - A Second Recital By The Academy Of St. Martin In The Fields album art Academy Of St. Martin In The Fields* Directed By Neville Marriner* Academy Of St. Martin In The Fields* Directed By Neville Marriner* - A Second Recital By The Academy Of St. Martin In The Fields L'Oiseau-Lyre, L'Oiseau-Lyre, London Records, London Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
SRS 5013, 1E 048 ○ 04279 Norman Parkinson - No One's Gonna Change Our World album art Various Various - No One's Gonna Change Our World(LP, Comp) Starline, Starline, Regal, Regal SRS 5013, 1E 048 ○ 04279 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Stunde Der Stars album art Various Various - Stunde Der Stars (Comp) Ariola Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Music For A Royal Wedding: From The Marriage Of Her Royal Highness The Princess Anne And Captain Mark Phillips At Westminster Abbey, Wednesday, November 14th, 1973 album art Various Various - Music For A Royal Wedding: From The Marriage Of Her Royal Highness The Princess Anne And Captain Mark Phillips At Westminster Abbey, Wednesday, November 14th, 1973 (Album) BBC Records Australia 1973 Sell This Version
6499 832 Norman Parkinson - La Paloma, Adieu album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - La Paloma, Adieu(LP, Album) Philips 6499 832 France 1973 Sell This Version
6009 715 Norman Parkinson - Le Vent De La Nuit album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Le Vent De La Nuit(7", Single) Philips 6009 715 France 1974 Sell This Version
6009 716 Norman Parkinson - Un Jour Tu Reviendras (Mireille Mathieu Chante Ennio Morricone) album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Un Jour Tu Reviendras (Mireille Mathieu Chante Ennio Morricone)(7", Single) Philips 6009 716 France 1974 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Apprends-Moi album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Apprends-Moi (Album) Philips France 1975 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Apprends-Moi album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Apprends-Moi (Single) Philips France 1975 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Inutile De Nous Revoir album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Inutile De Nous Revoir (Single) Philips France 1975 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Der Wein War Aus Bordeaux / Es Ist Zeit Für Musik album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Der Wein War Aus Bordeaux / Es Ist Zeit Für Musik (Single) Ariola Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6009 728 Norman Parkinson - Ciao Bambino, Sorry album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Ciao Bambino, Sorry(7", Single) Philips 6009 728 France 1976 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Et Tu Seras Poète album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Et Tu Seras Poète (Album) Ariola Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6009 729 Norman Parkinson - Qu'attends-tu De Moi / La Plus Belle Leçon album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Qu'attends-tu De Moi / La Plus Belle Leçon(7", Single) Philips 6009 729 France 1976 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Walzer Der Liebe album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Walzer Der Liebe (Single) Ariola Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Mireille Mathieu Chante Paul Mauriat album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Mireille Mathieu Chante Paul Mauriat (Album) Polydor Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Sentimentalement Vôtre album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Sentimentalement Vôtre (Album) Philips France 1977 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Die Goldenen Super 20 album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Die Goldenen Super 20 (Comp) Ariola, Ariola Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Mille Colombes / Sagapo album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Mille Colombes / Sagapo (Single) Philips France 1977 Sell This Version
11 377 AT Norman Parkinson - Die Liebe Kennt Nur Der, Der Sie Verloren Hat album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Die Liebe Kennt Nur Der, Der Sie Verloren Hat(7", Single) Ariola 11 377 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Alle Kinder Dieser Erde album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Alle Kinder Dieser Erde (Album) Ariola Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Chante Pour Le Soleil album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Chante Pour Le Soleil (Single) Philips, Philips Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Santa Maria album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - Santa Maria (Single) Ariola Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Norman Parkinson - Ego album art Elton John Elton John - Ego (Single) The Rocket Record Company France 1978 Sell This Version