Tamara de Lempicka

Real Name:
Maria Górska
Profile:
Polish Art Deco painter, born 16 May 1898 in Warsaw, Poland and died 18 March 1980 in Cuernavaca, Mexico.
Sites:
[a2242860]

Artist

Visual

BIAS 105 Tamara de Lempicka - Rise (Twelve Inch Remix) album art Chris And Cosey* Chris And Cosey* - Rise (Twelve Inch Remix)(12", Maxi) Play It Again Sam Records BIAS 105 Benelux 1989 Sell This Version
Tamara de Lempicka - Trust album art Chris And Cosey* Chris And Cosey* - Trust (Album) Play It Again Sam Records Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
453 436-2 Tamara de Lempicka - Symphony / "Much Ado About Nothing" Suite album art Korngold*, London Symphony Orchestra*, André Previn Korngold*, London Symphony Orchestra*, André Previn - Symphony / "Much Ado About Nothing" Suite(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 453 436-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
SOMMCD 0172 Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco*, Mark Bebbington Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco*, Mark Bebbington - Piano Music(CD, Album) Somm Recordings SOMMCD 0172 UK 2017 Sell This Version